Other lots in this auction
-
#73C. LorenzLorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. Een uit metaal en bakelieten lampenradio. Gemerkt C. Lorenz, serienummer 2414, bouwjaar 1929/32.
Lorenz Völkerbund 2 NETV 429W. A metal and bakelite lamp radio. Marked C. Lorenz, serial number 2414, manufactured in 1929/32.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 38,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#352Alfons StrybolEen portret, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Strybol, ca 1950
A portrait, oil on canvas, signed by A. Strybol, ca 1950No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#639Een lot van 3 Vlaams aardewerken vazen, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium, 770”.
A lot of 3 Flemish earthenware vases, one of which is marked "Made in Belgium, 770" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#334LimogesEen lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.
A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 en h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#617H. Bequet, QuaregnonEen meerkleurig en verguld aardewerken schaal, versierd met draken, vogels en florale details, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een Engels porseleinen Staffordshire vaas.
A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#392R. Anthonissen“Dansend koppel.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2010.
"Dancing couple." Oil paint on paper. Signed. Dated 2010.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#98Delvaux BruxellesEen lot van 3 Delvaux handtassen, alle drie met gebruikssporen.
A lot of 3 Delvaux handbags, all three with signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 25 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#568Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.
An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#565Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.
A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499Marcel Govers“Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.
“Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#627Een lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen schaaltjes en 1 vaasje met floraal decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain bowls and 1 vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#481Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinese borden met drakendecor. Het ene bord heeft een bakfoutje en het andere een haarlijnscheurtje, beide met kleine schilferschade.
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese plates with dragon decoration. One plate has a small defect in the glaze, and the other has a hairline crack, both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

