Other lots in this auction
-
#319J. Cornélis
“Drie elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarellen op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
"Three elegant portraits of young ladies". Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#547
“Agrippina”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
"Agrippina". A small bust sculpted from Red Jasper, believed to be from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#185Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#432Ituri, Congo
Een authentiek abstract werk vervaardigd uit bewerkte boomschors.
An authentic abstract artwork made from processed tree bark.No longer availableDim. 80 x 46cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#93
Een porseleinen theeserviesje, P. Pastaud, Limoges France bestaande uit 1 dienblaadje, 1 schenkkannetje, 8 kleine tasjes en 4 goudkleurige zwaantjes.
A porcelain tea set, P. Pastaud, Limoges France, consisting of 1 tray, 1 jug, 8 small cups, and 4 gold-colored swans.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 12,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#370
Een 18 K witgouden speld bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 K white gold brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#312Jacob Smits
‘De Maria Boodschap 1’, 2e staat, een ets van Jacob Smits, getekend buiten de plaat en gedateerd 1948.
"The Annunciation 1", 2nd state, an etching by Jacob Smits, signed outside the plate and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 13 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#349Jaak Gorus
Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.
A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.No longer availableDim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#389Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Abstract portret.” Litho op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 22/55.
"Abstract portrait." Lithograph on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 22/55.No longer availableDim. 54,5 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#404Emiel Deca
“Clown”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Clown". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#398Mamod
Een stoomauto, Mamod SA1 Roadster, 1960/1969, Verenigd Koninkrijk.
A steam car, Mamod SA1 Roadster, 1960/1969, United Kingdom.No longer availableDim. 14 x 40 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#232Ernest MidyPeriod: 1878 - 1938
“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 71 cmEstimate: € 180/240