Other lots in this auction
-
#552Lucia Rotta-Falcone
“Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1977 en genummerd 3/35 buiten de plaat.
“Composition”. Colored litho. Signed, dated 1977 and numbered 3/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#526
Een grote mahoniehouten bibliotheek met 16 deuren, kleine fineerschade vooraan maar reserve strook fineer aanwezig.
A large mahogany bookcase with 16 doors, small damage to the veneer. There is a reserve strip of veneer added.No longer availableDim. 208 x 398 x 46 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#49Albert CaulletPeriod: 1875 - 1950
‘Stilleven met margrieten en handschoenen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Caullet.
'Still Life with Daisies and Gloves', oil on canvas, signed A. Caullet.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#692Limoges France
Een porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.
A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#372Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.
"Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 41 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#104Karel Jan Van den Heuvel
‘Dorpszicht met hooischoven’, olieverf op doek, linksonder gesigneerd.
"Village View with Haystacks", oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#285Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage Val Saint Lambert vase, green in color, marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#685
Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
An African stool supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#632Fr. Luyckx
“Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#323
Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.
A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#396Maurice Burke Arkana
Een Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#662
Een vaas van Murano glas.
A vase made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40/50