Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Thais polychroom houtsculptuur met vier dansende figuren.

Thais polychroom houtsculptuur met vier dansende figuren.

Thai polychrome wood sculpture with four dancing figures.
Dim. h 46 cm
SKU: 1804230621.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #621
Estimate: € 60 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #191

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #73
    Colenbrander

    Een replica vaas “Ram” - Patroon ‘druipend.’ Aardewerken vaas met decor van bloemen en vogels naar Colenbrander.

    A replica vase “Ram” - Pattern 'dripping.' Earthenware decorated with flowers and birds after Colenbrander.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #632

    Een glazen Jugendstil vaas met vergulde tinten in het reliëf.

    A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #35

    Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.

    An antique prayer scroll of worked bone with the mantra "O mani padme hum". Tibet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
  • #368
    LD

    Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #447
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with glass shade. Decorated with plant decor and marked - "Made in Italy" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #113

    Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #599
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Priesteres.” E.A. Zeefdruk, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Priestess." EA Silkscreen, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392
    Schneider

    “Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.

    “Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #173
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Abstract.” Sculptuur van verguld brons. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 7/8.

    "Abstract." Gilded bronze sculpture. Signed. Numbered 7/8.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #438

    Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.

    An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #107
    François Alphonse Piquemal

    “Buste van een dame met hoed”. Een brons gepatineerd borstbeeld van een dame met hoed op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Alphonse Piquemal”.

    A patinated bronze bust of a lady with a hat on a marble base. Signed "Alphonse Piquemal".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More