Other lots in this auction
-
#358
Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.
A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#268
Een Duitse wandelstok met gesculpteerd zilveren handvat.
A German walking stick with sculpted silver handle.No longer availableDim. 92 cm 800‰Estimate: € 80/120 -
#546
Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#293
Vijf diverse wandelstokken met handvaten van hoorn, been, koper e.a.
Five various walking sticks with handles of horn, bone, copper and others.No longer availableDim. L: 80-95 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#424Jules ChaponPeriod: 1914 - 2007
“Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.
“Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#112Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.
"Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#477Hattakitkosol SomchaiPeriod: 1934-2000
“Dancer with ball.” Bronzen beeld, met witmarmeren sokkel. In de voet getekend en genummerd 44/100.
Danseur avec ballon. Statue en bronze, avec socle en marbre blanc. Signé dans le pied et numéroté 44/100.No longer availableDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#427
Een paar smalle Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of narrow Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#626
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#608
Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#193
Een lot zilveren sierlepeltjes, gemerkt. We voegen er twee grote verzilverde lepels aan toe.
A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#206
Een lange bank van gebeitst hout in Lodewijk XVI -stijl op acht poten. Oorspronkelijk Zweden, einde XIXde eeuw. (AID4109).
A long stained wood bench in Louis XVI style on eight legs. Originally Sweden, end of the XIXth century. (AID4109).No longer availableDim. 94 x 218 x 73 cmEstimate: € 400/600