Other lots in this auction
-
#494
Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#272E. Braat
‘Nature Morte’, olieverf op doek met een fazant en een konijn, getekend E. Braat.
"Still Life," oil on canvas with a pheasant and a rabbit, signed by E. Braat.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106
Een massief houten zitbankje met licht gebogen rug en waaiervormige spijlen. Engels, begin 20e eeuw.
A solid wooden bench with a gently curved back and fan-shaped spindles. English, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 102 x 110 x 53cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#152Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972
“Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#232Ernest MidyPeriod: 1878 - 1938
“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 71 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#427‘Hop’
“Tendrement.” ‘Couple 1’. Abstract werk met hout en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’.
"Tenderness." 'Couple 1'. Abstract artwork with wood and metal. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop'.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#613Wiskemann
Een koffieset met melk en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A coffee set with milk and sugar pot. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#499Marcel Govers
“Stilleven met rozen en een Chinese vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder.
“Still life with roses and a Chinese vase”. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#281
Een lot van 10 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.
A lot of 10 stamp albums from various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24C. Hagens
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Hagens en gedateerd 1907.
"Winter view", oil on canvas, signed C. Hagens and dated 1907.No longer availableDim. 40 x 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#659Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van 2 etsen van Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 en Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 and Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.No longer availableDim. 32 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Chopard
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.No longer availableDim. bruto: 43,60 gEstimate: € 2600 / 2800