Other lots in this auction
-
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#633Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#488
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#606
Een paar messing Art Deco lampadaires met glazen ronde kap, divers gekleurd in de massa.
A pair of brass Art Deco lampadaires with glass round shade, variously colored in the mass.No longer availableDim. 144 x Ø30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#158
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
A black marble 3-piece mantel clock decorated with gilded lion heads.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#276
Een Louis XV-XVI palissanderhouten schrijftafel op klauwpoten met 4 laden.
A Louis XV-XVI palissander wood writing table on claw feet with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 77 x 110 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#613
Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.
A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#677
Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.
An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.No longer availableDim. 18 x 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#618
Een Polynesisch gesculpteerd houten vijzel/pot met vrouwelijke figuren.
A polynesian wood sculpted mortar/pot with female figures.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#651Nell
Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#127
Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.
A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 250/300