Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Toro rendido por perros”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Replica naar het werk van Paul de Vos.

“Toro rendido por perros”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Replica naar het werk van Paul de Vos.

"Bull brought down by dogs." A painting, oil on canvas. Replica of the work by Paul de Vos.
Dim. 110 x 94 cm
SKU: 1604240234.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #589
    Gotthard Lundquist
    Period: 1908-1988

    “Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.

    "Pata La Vaca", Gran Canaria. A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1970 at the bottom, with inscription on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 151 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #229

    “Zicht op het Begijnhof te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Beguinage in Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #489
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #159
    Marechal

    “Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #652

    “Kerkgezicht vanuit de tuin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Church view from the garden". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #119
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Jonge Gitano met druiven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962.

    "Young Gitano with grapes." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48,5
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #689
    W. Van Herck

    ‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.

    ‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #582
    Zoltan Perlmutter

    Een lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.

    A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #529

    “Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.

    “Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #682
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.

    “A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80.5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632

    Een lot van twee Balinese handbeschilderde lijsten waaronder een Pawukon-kalender en een schildering met goden.

    A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “De onmogelijke liefde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981. Verso galerij label.

    "The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #232
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.

    "Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #475
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.

    "Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #144
    Jean François Portaels
    Period: 1818-1895

    “Jeunes Filles Orientales”. Een schilderij, olierverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuw.

    "Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #164
    Joop Mijsbergen
    Period: 1934 -

    “Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.

    "Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #692
    C. De Cock

    ‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.

    'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215

    “Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.

    "Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 62 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #479
    Pilar González
    Period: °1945 Santiago

    “En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.

    "And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #224
    Henry Harris

    “Jongedame te paard”, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd H. Harris.

    "Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #174
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #602

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, signature illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #604
    Bernard

    “Maritiem bij grijze hemel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Maritime under grey sky". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #356

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.

    An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #428

    2 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #626

    Een Empire-stijl flip-top bureau met koperen onderstel in gebogen kruisvorm. De sleutel ontbreekt.

    An Empire-style flip-top desk with a copper base in a curved cross shape. The key is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 94 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #592

    Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.

    A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #499

    Een houten hoekvitrine met gebogen glazen deur, 2 schabben en messingen monturen.

    A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #648
    Atlas Editions

    Een lot van 8 gechromeerde autominiaturen, diverse oldtimer modellen, uit de reeks Atlas Editions.

    A lot of 8 chrome-plated car miniatures, various classic car models, from the Atlas Editions series.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #371

    Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen vaas met koperen handvatten en voetje.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase with copper handles and base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #455

    Een salonnetje in Louis-XVI stijl bijstaande uit een tweezits-bankje en twee armstoelen. Ecru gepatineerd en groene velours stoffering.

    A small living room set in Louis XVI style comprising a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. Antique ecru and green velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 125 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #550
    Omega Automatic

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. Met weekdag indicator. Verkleuring van de wijzerplaat, en enkele krassen op het glas.

    A stainless steel men's watch - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. With day indicator. Discoloration on the dial, and some scratches on the glass.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #442
    S. Verlinden

    “Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #430

    Een 18 k geelgouden broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18k yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 22,76 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #534

    Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.

    A sculpted oak cabinet with center mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 120 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More