Other lots by Malfliet
-
#319Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van 8 etsen op papier, diverse taferelen en nummering. Signaturen buiten de plaat.
A lot of 8 etchings on paper, various scenes and numbering. Signatures outside the plate.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#568Eel lot van 2 authentieke Afrikaanse speren in hout en metaal met afgeronde punten.
Lot of 2 authentic African spears in wood and metal with rounded points.No longer availableDim. l 197 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#28Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.
A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.No longer availableDim. l 57 x h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#238Een aardewerken kaststel bestaande uit 5 vazen, 19e eeuws, blijkbaar Samson Paris naar Delfts voorbeeld. Onderaan met een apocrief merk van Van Duyn en een S.
A faience set of 5 vases, 19th century, Samson Paris in the style of Delft. Apocryphal mark V.Duyn and an S.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#137“Bacchante”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld.
"Bacchante". A bronze sculpted statue.No longer availableDim. 46cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#392“Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.
"Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301Oude wandelstok met verzilverd handvat.
Old walking stick with silver-plated handle.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#585Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#528Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een ladekast in marquetterie met 2 laden.
A marquetry chest of drawers with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 79 x 94 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#578Een paar Chinees porseleinen penseelvazen met diverse figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain brush pots with various figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#430Een parelhalssnoer met een 14 kt geelgouden slot bezet met pareltjes.
A pearl necklace with a 14kt yellow gold clasp set with pearls.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#42Goebel“Dobermann”. Een beeld van geglazuurd biscuit. Gemerkt.
"Dobermann". A sculpture in glazed biscuit. Marked.No longer availableDim. 35 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

