Other lots in this auction
-
#528
Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#366
Een lotje van 3 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan het deksel ontbreekt en 2 beschadigde vaasjes.
A set of 3 Chinese lidded pots, missing their lids, and 2 damaged vases.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#56
Een bijzettafeltje, 2 niveaus met rijkelijk versierde bronzen poten met bustes van hofdames.
A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.No longer availableDim. 68 x 38 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#480
Een 18 kt geelgouden fotohouder bezet met pietra dura en een pareltje.
An 18 kt yellow gold photo holder adorned with pietra dura and a small pearl.No longer availableDim. 8,80 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#464The Keith Haring Foundation.
“Pinocchio”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 11 / 150.
"Pinocchio". Lithograph. Signed in ink and dry stamped K. Haring in the plate and numbered 11 / 150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#103Frans Van Ranst
“Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een koper gegoten corpus. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Jesus on the Cross". A cast copper corpus. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 25,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#212Emile Durieux
“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#389
Een Boeddhistische Tanka met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta.
A Buddhist Tangka depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#134Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927
“Windmolen bij maanlicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
"Windmill in moonlight". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the verso.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#668Val Saint Lambert
Een art deco vaas in glas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.
An Art Deco glass vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#182Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#372
Een lot van 2 art deco prenten van een dame met harlekijn.
A lot of 2 Art Deco prints featuring a lady with a harlequin.No longer availableDim. 22 x 42 cmEstimate: € 35/45