Similar lots by type
-
#8
“Rama &Sita”. Een paar houtgesculptuurde maskers, Coromandel hout, Bali.
"Rama & Sita". A pair of wood sculpted masks, Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 29cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#182
Houten kinderstoeltje.
Wooden high chair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h95cm x b42cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#181Fontaine
“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#4
Een houtgesculptuurd beeldje met hoofdvorm en kroon. Coromandel hout, Bali.
A wood sculpted figurine with head shape and crown. Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 37cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#187
Twee uit kunststof gesculptuurde beeldjes van jongen en meisje op metalen voet. Naar Moreau.
Two plastic sculpted figurines of a boy and girl on a metal base. To Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#52
Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#44
“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#30
Twee in elkaar passende Japanse dienbladen van zwartgelakt hout met meerkleurige landschapsdecors.
Two interlocking Japanese trays made of black lacquered wood with multi-coloured landscape decors.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#208
Een lot van 5 biscuit beeldjes met mandjes, versierd met divers decor in het reliëf. Beige mand met meerdere manco’s.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. H: 9-24 cm -
#26
Een paar Indonesisch houtgesculptuurde muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork gedeelte.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#159
Een bronzen beeldje van een paard, vroeg 20e eeuws, naar Tang dynastie.
A bronze figurine of a horse, early 20th century, after the Tang dynasty.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#25
Een paar houtgesculptuurde maskers, Coromandel hout, Bali.
A pair of wood sculpted masks, Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#250Maurice Carion
Een fruithouten koekoek jachtklok. Diverse jachtelementen in houtsnijwerk oa hertenkop, jachthoorn, gehangen fazant en haas. 1 koekoek deurtje met vogel. Vermelding binnenin “Maurice Carion, uurwerkmaker, Mechelen”.
fruit wood cuckoo hunting clock. Various hunting elements in wood carving, including a deer's head, hunting horn, hung pheasant and hare. 1 cuckoo door with bird. Mention inside "Maurice Carion, clockmaker, Mechelen".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. H: 60 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#212
Een houten bijzettafeltje met opklapbare zijden en 2 laden. Onderstel met 4 poten, waarvan enkele loszittend.
A wooden side table with folding sides and 2 drawers. Base with 4 legs, some of which are loose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 68 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#233
Een vintage Aziatisch bijzettafeltje met lichtgetint design van een vuurvogel in het decor.
A vintage Asian side table with a light-tinted design of a fire bird in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#6
Een hout gesculptuurd beeld van een naakte dame. Onderaan achterzijde onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bevestigingspunten achterzijde. Herstelschade zichtbaar onderaan benen.
A wood sculpted statue of a naked lady. Signed illegibly at the bottom of the back. Rear mounting points. Repair damage visible at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 51Estimate: € 45/55 -
#264
Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#160R R Collection
Een paar houten opzetschaatsen 1900
A pair of wooden add-on skates 1900No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 40 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#51
Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van paarden met koets. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of horses with carriage. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 15 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#45
Een lot van 6 houtgesculptuurde maskers, “Garuda” en bijgevoegd beeldje gevleugd wezen. Coromandel hout, Bali.
A lot of 6 wood-sculpted masks, "Garuda" and attached figurine of winged beings. Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 13cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#230
Een houten gatelegg table, eind 1800. Met gedraaide poten en twee opklapbare zijkanten. Blad moet opnieuw aangehecht worden.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 72 x 160 cm -
#111
Een houten klokje naar Art Deco model, 1945
A wooden clock after Art Deco model, 1945No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30/35
Other lots in this auction
-
#210
Een Oost-Franse schotel van blauw en wit aardewerk. XIXde eeuw.
An eastern French blue and white earthenware dish. XIXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#66Goebel, Germany
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
"Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#232
Drie diverse teddyberen. Een witte (Bon Ton, Nederland). Een lichtbruine (Cuddle Wit, China). Een kleine panda.
Three assorted teddy bears. A white one (Bon Ton, Netherlands). A light brown (Cuddle White, China). A little panda.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-25 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#102
Een vintage glazen vaas. Signatuur onduidelijk onderaan.
A vintage glass vase. Signature unclear at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#290
Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
Verseuse en faïence flamande avec une colombe de la paix en relief sur la panse et une croix sur le bouchon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#207
Een blikken speelgoedkeukentje en een plastic flipperspel.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 € -
#277
Een vaas van gekleurd glas.
Un vase en verre coloré.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#122
Een lot van 4 vintage uit metaal, chocoladevormen.
A lot of 4 vintage metal, chocolate molds.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 34 x 15 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#124
Een verzilverd bekerhoudertje met blauwglazen beker binnenin. Gemerkt bovenrand ongekend.
A silver plated cup holder with a blue glass cup inside. Marked top edge unknown.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#189Murano
Een lot bestaande uit 3 glazen schalen, waarvan 1 gemerkt.
A lot consisting of 3 glass bowls, 1 of which is marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 12 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#130Corgi
Vier modelauto’s op schaal 1:43 uit de reeks “Classic Cars”:- C700/3: Jaguar Mk. II 1959- D701/3: Ford Popular 103E 1939 - 1959- D709/1: Ford Zodiac 1956 - 1962- D731 MGA Open Top.In originele doosjes. We voegen er een klein autootje aan toe.
Four 1:43 scale model cars from the “Classic Cars” range: - C700/3: Jaguar Mk. II 1959 - D701/3: Ford Popular 103E 1939 - 1959 - D709/1: Ford Zodiac 1956 - 1962 - D731 MGA Open Top. In original boxes. We add a small car.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#206
Een paar engeltjes van verguld plaaster. Eén vleugel kapot. We voegen er een kleine wandconsole aan toe.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 40 cm