Other lots in this auction
-
#125Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.
A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.No longer availableDim. Ø5,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#75Een Romeinse dobbelsteen uit been gesculpteerd.
A Roman bone carved dice.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 1,5 x 1,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#3Een lot Märklin bestaande uit een Loc met tender, 7 lange wagons, 20 kleine wagons waarvan 1 beschadigde, een verlichtingspaal en een boekje.
A lot of Märklin consisting of a locomotive with tender, 7 long wagons, 20 small wagons including 1 damaged, a lighting pole, and a booklet.No longer availableDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een Kirman Royal tapijt met een bijzonder hoge knoopdichtheid, met bloesemtekening.
A Kirman Royal carpet with an exceptionally high knot density, featuring a blossom design.No longer availableDim. 423 x 300 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#83Een koperen Art Nouveau tafellamp met geslepen glazen center. Medio 1920.
A copper Art Nouveau table lamp with a cut glass center. Mid-1920s.No longer availableDim. 63cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.
A pair of ginger pots. Chinese porcelain with a blue and white flower decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#635“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#93Een porseleinen theeserviesje, P. Pastaud, Limoges France bestaande uit 1 dienblaadje, 1 schenkkannetje, 8 kleine tasjes en 4 goudkleurige zwaantjes.
A porcelain tea set, P. Pastaud, Limoges France, consisting of 1 tray, 1 jug, 8 small cups, and 4 gold-colored swans.No longer availableDim. h 14 x Ø 12,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een Hollywood Regency tafellamp met als voet een messing lotusbloem. Ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass lotus flower base. Approximately from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#624‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#633Een oude wandtelefoon op een plank gemonteerd met bakelieten hoorns.
An old wall telephone mounted on a shelf with bakelite horns.No longer availableDim. 70 x 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

