Other lots in this auction
-
#559P.J. Redouté“Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” en “Rosier du Bengale”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” and “Rosier du Bengale”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Jakob Smits“Het symbool der Kempen I”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"The symbol of the Kempen I". An etching on paper, signed below the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 25cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#222Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Kathedraal van Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#358Een reclamebord, Boch Frères, onderaan gemerkt Boch Frères La Louvière.
A billboard, Boch Frères, marked at the bottom Boch Frères La Louvière.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#274Bernard Charoy“Jeune femme au Touquet-Paris plage”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, épreuve d'artiste en genummerd 12/20.
"Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.No longer availableDim. 59 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een paar girandoles van metaal en kristal.
Pair of girandoles made of metal and crystal.No longer availableDim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#470Een 18 K geelgouden bloemvormige armband bezet met turkoois.
An 18K yellow gold floral-shaped bracelet set with turquoise.No longer availableDim. 10,95 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#180Een paar 18 K geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and two sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,44 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#212Benen geraamte onder glazen stolp.
A bone skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#223Een paar vazen van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd, naar een model van Hubert Fouargé omstreeks 1905. Val Saint-Lambert, zonder merk.
A pair of vases made of red colored cut crystal, designed by Hubert Fouargé around 1905. Val Saint-Lambert, unmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#317Lot verzilverd metaal: een boterpot, een doosje en een coupe met onderschaal.
Lot silver-plated metal: a butter dish, a box, and a coupe with an underplate.No longer availableDim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#381Limoges FranceEen kobaltblauwe Limoges porseleinen vaas met vergulde details, naar Sèvres. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cobalt blue Limoges porcelain vase with gilded details, in the style of Sèvres. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

