Other lots in this auction
-
#325Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#110Een paar 18 K wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
A pair of 18K white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,24 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#128Grés KeramisEen aardewerken art nouveau vaas met polychroom decor. Catteau decor 643 vorm 897. Kleine bakfout onderaan.
An earthenware Art Nouveau vase with polychrome decoration. Catteau decor 643 shape 897. Small firing flaw at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#257Een houten polychroom schommelpaard uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A wooden polychrome rocking horse from the middle of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 78 x l 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3692 prenten met een oudere Japanse dame, woodblock print.
2 prints with an elderly Japanese woman, woodblock print.No longer availableDim. 16 x 11 cm per prentEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster HutschenreutherEen groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#514Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#299‘Vaartuigen op woelige zee’, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Vessels on a stormy sea," watercolor on paper, signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Albert CaulletPeriod: 1875 - 1950‘Stilleven met margrieten en handschoenen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Caullet.
'Still Life with Daisies and Gloves', oil on canvas, signed A. Caullet.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415P. Van Mol“Verger et vigne en mars”. Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1965 en gesigneerd P. Van Mol.
"Orchard and Vineyard in March". Oil on panel. Dated 1965 and signed P. Van Mol.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560Een lang parelhalssnoer, drie rijen met zilveren slot.
A long three row pearl necklace with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 450 / 550

