Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee Japanse prenten. “Acteurs”. Eén is Edo, de andere begin XXste eeuw.

Twee Japanse prenten. “Acteurs”. Eén is Edo, de andere begin XXste eeuw.

Two Japanese prints. "Actors". One is Edo period, the other from the early 20th century.
Dim. 352 x 160 cm
SKU: 3001240449.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #449
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #122
    Jacques Villeglé

    Een collage van papier door Jacques Villeglé.

    A paper collage by Jacques Villeglé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3500
  • #271

    Een lot van 9 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.

    A lot of 9 stamp albums from various countries.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #495

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #96

    Een houten klapsecretaire met 7 kleine lade en 1 grote bodemlade.

    A wooden drop-front desk with 7 small drawers and 1 large bottom drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 50 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #656

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #419

    Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #170

    Een 18 K wit en geelgouden ring bezet met zes kleine briljantjes en een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18K white and yellow gold ring set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #381
    Limoges France

    Een kobaltblauwe Limoges porseleinen vaas met vergulde details, naar Sèvres. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cobalt blue Limoges porcelain vase with gilded details, in the style of Sèvres. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #552
    Lucia Rotta-Falcone

    “Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1977 en genummerd 3/35 buiten de plaat.

    “Composition”. Colored litho. Signed, dated 1977 and numbered 3/35 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #574
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Minnewater in Bruges". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #427
    ‘Hop’

    “Tendrement.” ‘Couple 1’. Abstract werk met hout en metaal. Gemonogrammeerd ‘Hop’ of ‘VHop’.

    "Tenderness." 'Couple 1'. Abstract artwork with wood and metal. Monogrammed 'Hop' or 'VHop'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More