#189Een lot bestaande uit een haardscherm en een haardset met schep, pook en tang.
A lot consisting of a fireplace screen and a fireplace set with shovel, poker and tongs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 88 x 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#27John Russell“Pop Art Redefined”, kunstboek door John Russell & Suzi Gablik, 1969
“Pop Art Redefined”, art book by John Russell & Suzi Gablik, 1969No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#43BochEen lampetstel van Belgisch aardewerk. Gemerkt ‘Keramis’ en ‘Boch La Louvière’. Beschadiging aan één van de dekseldoosjes.
A lamp set of Belgian pottery. Marked 'Keramis' and 'Boch La Louvière'. Damage to one of the lidded boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#57lot van 8 Satsuma vazen, diverse decors.
lot of 8 Satsuma vases, various decors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h33cm x Ø20cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#138Maria Innocentia HummelHum 658 Behüt uns beide, Playful Blessing, #1061, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 658 Behüt uns both, Playful Blessing, #1061, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#11Twee borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Two plates of multi-coloured Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#115Johan Janssens“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
#176lot van aardewerken kommetje met daarin 15-tal stenen balletjes van divers formaat, bijgevoegd eivormig balletje uit gekleurde mineraal steen, gepolijst
#100“Rivierzicht met brug.” Olieverf op doek, op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“River view with bridge.” Oil on canvas, on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#256Een lot van 9 tinnen dozen uit de 19de eeuw, en één 20ste.
A lot of 9 tin boxes from the 19th century, and one 20th.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50