Other lots in this auction
-
#76Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.
A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 112 x 104 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#378Een coupe van cloisonné op koper versierd met een bloemenmotief op donkerbruine fond. Chinees werk.
A cloisonné enamel copper bowl decorated with a floral motif on a dark brown background. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. Ø 17,5 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#584Een lot van 4 zeepaardjes, 1 kikker en 1 vleermuis. Droog geconserveerde exemplaren.
A lot of 4 seahorses, 1 frog, and 1 bat. Dry preserved specimens.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#604Een zuil van zwart geaderd marmer.
A column of black veined marble.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#195Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.
A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 116 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#420Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#676Een Oosters bidkleed met een gestileerde mirhab van wol.
An Oriental prayer rug with a stylized mihrab made of wool.No longer availableDim. 142 x 86 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95B. De Wit“Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.
"Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.No longer availableDim. 124 x 183 cm cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#94“Riviergezicht”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Verso toegeschreven aan Hermanus Koekkoek.
"River view". A pencil drawing on paper. Verso attributed to Hermanus Koekkoek.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#263Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#223Val Saint-LambertEen huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#109Adriaen Joseph Heymans“Landschap met windmolen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with windmill." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220

