Other lots in this auction
-
#624‘Aangemeerde vissersbootjes’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend J. H. Jasin.
"Moored Fishing Boats", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. H. Jasin.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#518Bronzen beeld van een maraboe.
Bronze sculpture of a marabou stork.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#667Een lot van 3 stuks Torhouts aardewerk, bestaande uit een set vazen en een kandelaar.
A lot of 3 pieces of Torhout pottery, consisting of a set of vases and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218Val Saint-LambertTwee vazen op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en “M”.
Two crystal vases on a pedestal, colored green throughout. Marked and with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#623Een oude viool, kopie naar Andreas Borelli, “ateliers de lutherie fondee en 1780”. In bijpassende houten koffer.
An old violin, copy after Andreas Borelli, workshop of luthier established in 1780. In accompanying wooden case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687Een art-deco vaas met planten en bloemen in het decor. Booms glas getekend F. Merijn.
An Art Deco vase with plants and flowers in the decor. Signed F. Merijn on the glass.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#148Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#582Rolls RoyceEen groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#298Een houten folklore dienblad met floraal decor.
A wooden folklore tray with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 12 x 67 x 40cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#23Een lot van 2 vaasjes in porselein, ca 1900, beide met een dame in goudkleurig gewaad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A pair of porcelain vases, circa 1900, both featuring a lady in a gold-colored gown. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#390Een 18 K witgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K white gold cross-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,68 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#12RobaEen originele tekening van Roba, Bollie & Billie, voor Olivier.
An original drawing of Roba, Bollie & Billie, for Olivier.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

