Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee kleine iconen met de H. Maagd. Rusland, XIXde eeuw.

Twee kleine iconen met de H. Maagd. Rusland, XIXde eeuw.

Two small icons of the Virgin Mary. Russia, 19th century.
Dim. 18 x 15 & 9 x 7,5 cm
SKU: 3001240293.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #293
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #144
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    ‘Winter’, olieverf op doek, getekend M. Felbier. Achteraan het opschrift ‘Winter, Maurice Felbier, 1973’.

    'Winter', oil on canvas, signed M. Felbier. At the back the inscription 'Winter, Maurice Felbier, 1973'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #438

    Bronzen handvat van een kris. Verguld en met gekleurde glazen kralen. Bali.

    Bronze handle of a kris. Gilded and decorated with colored glass beads. Bali.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #519

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #528

    Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.

    African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #409

    ‘Cirkel’, olieverf en touw op doek, een modern werk.

    'Circle', oil paint and rope on canvas, a modern piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #498

    Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.

    A bronze Pierrot with poodle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 340
  • #487

    “Julia Domna”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste van. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.

    "Julia Domna". A small carved bust of Julia Domna, made from red jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #195
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #527

    Een bronzen hoofd van een Romeins figuur.

    A bronze sculpted head of a Roman figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #549
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "View of Lier". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #127
    Victor Evrard

    ‘Gezeten Petrus’, een bronzen beeld met olijfgroene patina. Draagt handtekening ‘Evrard’.

    'Seated Peter', a bronze sculpture with an olive green patina. Bears the signature 'Evrard'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 320
  • #482

    Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.

    A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More