Similar lots by type
-
#528
Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#557
Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#568
Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.
An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther
Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#690
Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#489
Een luchter met gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. H: 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#205Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kgEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#515
Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#615
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#578
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#346
Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.
An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#195Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#680
Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200/240 -
#487
“Julia Domna”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste van. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
"Julia Domna". A small carved bust of Julia Domna, made from red jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#585
Een Art Nouveau luchter met glaspasta coupe en 1 lichtpunt.
An Art Nouveau chandelier with glass paste cup and 1 light point.No longer availableDim. L: 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#348
Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.
A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#340
Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.
Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 30,57 gEstimate: € 60/80 -
#514
Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#105
Een zilveren bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 gram.
A silver bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#533
Een bronzen beeld van twee panters.
A bronze sculpture of two panthers.No longer availableDim. 23 x 70 cmEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#414
‘De muizenkoningin’, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"The Mouse Queen", oil on panel, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#191
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#229Bernard Charoy
Een lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#484Ogata GekkoPeriod: 1859-1920
“Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.
"Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Sloepenweg, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.
"Sloepenweg, Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 47/100 below, outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#676
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#457
‘Zittende Buddha op een tempelleeuw’. Een beeld van gepolychromeerd brons.
'Sitting Buddha on a temple lion.' A statue made of polychrome bronze.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#354Leonor Fini
‘Portret van een kat’, litho, épreuve d’artiste, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
'Portrait of a cat', lithograph, artist's proof, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#695
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50 -
#127Victor Evrard
‘Gezeten Petrus’, een bronzen beeld met olijfgroene patina. Draagt handtekening ‘Evrard’.
'Seated Peter', a bronze sculpture with an olive green patina. Bears the signature 'Evrard'.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 250/320 -
#657
Een faux-bamboo kapstok met hoedenplank. Massief messing. Ca 1950. 10 haken.
A faux-bamboo coat rack with hat shelf. Solid brass. Circa 1950. 10 hooks.No longer availableDim. 31 x 101 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120