Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Twee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.
Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland

Twee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.

Two decorative candlesticks and a vase. Marked.
Dim. h: 26,5 & 36,5 cm
SKU: 2305230023.
Category: Aardewerk.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #23
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #97
    F. Foucher

    “Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.

    "Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #300

    Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.

    A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #207
    Royal Dux

    Een aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #329

    Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.

    A celadon colored table lamp with shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x Ø53cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3
    Capodimonte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes van cherubijnen met instrumenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 Capodimonte figurines of cherubs with instruments. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #657

    Een vaas van aardewerk met Afrikaanse figuren .

    A faience vase with African figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 diam 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #540

    Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.

    A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #651

    Een Art-Deco vaas in aardewerk onderaan gemerkt .

    An Art-Deco vase in faience marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #81
    Jef De Keyser

    Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan . Achteraan gesigneerd.

    A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #517

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #433
    Antoon Amorgasti
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.

    "Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #290
    Christofle Paris.

    Een groot wit tafelkleed, gereinigd en 12 bijpassende niet gebruikte servetten.

    A large white tablecloth, cleaned and 12 matching unused napkins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 140 cm en 47 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #313

    Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .

    A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 + h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #529
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #539
    Theo Melens

    “Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.

    "Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #553

    Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #295

    Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .

    A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 , diam 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #278
    Rik Delrue Royal Boch

    “Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.

    “Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #279

    Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

    A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #348

    Een lot bestaande uit 40 kristallen wijnglazen, Champagneglazen en 3 karaffen.

    A lot consisting of 40 crystal wine glasses, champagne glasses and 3 decanters.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #328

    Een lot van 10 stripalbums, bestaande uit eerste drukken 5 Michel Vaillant en 3 van Alex. Evenals nr 14 van de Lustige Kapoentjes & “De negen peperbollen” van Nero.

    A lot of 10 comics, consisting of first editions of 5 Michel Vaillant and 3 of Alex. Added is no. 14 of the lusty Kapoentjes & De negen perperbollen by Nero.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #623

    Een viskom in Chinees porselein , onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain fish bowl, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #109
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #555
    Karadja

    Handgeknoopt wollen loper.

    Hand-knotted wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #297

    Een lot van 3 boeken uit de bibliotheek van de Red Star Line.

    A lot of 3 books from the library of the Red Star Line.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #260

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,90 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #68
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Crabe aux Pinces d’Or”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Uitstekende staat.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Crabe aux Pinces d'Or”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Excellent condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #675

    Een lot van 3 roze Val Saint-Lambert vazen uit de jaren 60 waarvan 2 met randschilfers .

    A lot of 3 pink Val Saint Lambert vases from the 1960s, 2 of which have chipped edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 90
  • #55
    Paul & Joe

    Een kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.

    A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #330

    Een paar Art Deco hallantaarns met kunstbronzen frame en telkens 3 lichtpunten.

    A pair of Art Deco hall lanterns with an artificial bronze frame and each with 3 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More