Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).
SKU: 3001240259.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #259
Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #617
    H. Bequet, Quaregnon

    A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.
    Dim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #149
    André Dendal
    Period: 1901-1979

    “Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Cityscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #329

    "The most beautiful flowers by G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Selected and composed by Karl Li Handler". Pub. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Incomplete (8 chromolithographs).
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #29
    Frans Van Immerseel

    A series of 6 proverbs with illustrations by Frans Van Immerseel. Signed outside the image.
    Dim. 23.5 x 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12
    Roba

    An original drawing of Roba, Bollie & Billie, for Olivier.
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #36

    Een set van 2 staande lampen met een zware koperkleurige voet.

    A set of 2 floor lamps with a heavy copper-colored base.
    Dim. h 161 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #554
    P.J. Redouté

    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #112
    Araki Nobuyoshi

    Een polaroid foto van de Japanse Kunstenaar Nobuyoshi Araki.

    A Polaroid photo by Japanese artist Nobuyoshi Araki.
    Dim. 8.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #272
    E. Braat

    "Still Life," oil on canvas with a pheasant and a rabbit, signed by E. Braat.
    Dim. h 65 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138
    Delvaux

    Een design handtas van gevlochten leer. Gemerkt.

    A designer handbag made of braided leather. Marked.
    Dim. 41 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #10

    Een 18 K geelgouden broche bezet met drie steentjes.

    An 18K yellow gold brooch set with three small stones.
    Dim. 2,62 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Djef Swennen
    Period: 1871-1905

    Dim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00