Varia Grafisch werk: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, “Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl”, kunstmap met telkens 2 litho’s van Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens en Wilfried Pas, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974 en genummerd 10/70 buiten de plaat. Walter Goossens, “Zelfportretten”, Map met 5 etsen n.a.v. Tentoonstelling De Zwarte Panter 1974. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/20 buiten de plaat. “68-78”, kunstmap uitgegeven door Galerij De Zwarte Panter met een overzicht van 10 jaar, met talrijke foto’s en met 33 zeefdrukken van o.m. Bervoets, Panamarenko, Goezu e.v.a. (beperkte oplage met dedicace van Adriaan Raemdonck.

Various Graphic Works: Ed. De Zwarte Panter, "Langt Fra Hjemmet uden Øl", art portfolio with 2 lithographs each by Fred Bervoets, Walter Goossens, and Wilfried Pas, signed, dated 1974, and numbered 10/70 outside the image. Walter Goossens, "Self-portraits", Portfolio with 5 etchings for the De Zwarte Panter Exhibition 1974. Signed and numbered 7/20 outside the image. "68-78", art portfolio published by Gallery De Zwarte Panter showcasing 10 years with numerous photos and 33 silkscreens by Bervoets, Panamarenko, Goezu, and others (limited edition with dedication by Adriaan Raemdonck).
SKU: 3001240159.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #159
Estimate: € 400 / 500

  • #237
    Christian Delvaux

    Een lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.

    A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #580

    Een paar 18 K witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en pink tourmaline met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 K white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct. and pink tourmaline totaling approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #448

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.
    Dim. H.22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #388

    Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen opium dekselpotje, met aankoopbewijs. Draagt zegel onderaan.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain opium jar with lid, with proof of purchase. Bears seal at the bottom.
    Dim. 12,5 x 10,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #651

    A lot of 3 Asian wooden double flutes with sculpted details, including 1 in Rosewood.
    Dim. L; 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #630

    Een 14 K geelgouden ring bezet met een half edelsteen.

    A 14K yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.
    Dim. bruto: 10,77 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #445

    A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329

    "The most beautiful flowers by G. Van Spaendonck, 1746-1822. Selected and composed by Karl Li Handler". Pub. Librairie Gründ, Paris. Incomplete (8 chromolithographs).
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #199

    A white plaster low-relief with an emblem consisting of a book, scepter, urn, etc.
    Dim. 92 x 133 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #640

    An 18K yellow gold harp-shaped brooch set with four small old-cut diamonds and four rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 3,28 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #442

    'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #317

    Lot verzilverd metaal: een boterpot, een doosje en een coupe met onderschaal.

    Lot silver-plated metal: a butter dish, a box, and a coupe with an underplate.
    Dim. H: 8 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00