Other lots in this auction
-
#3
Een lot Märklin bestaande uit een Loc met tender, 7 lange wagons, 20 kleine wagons waarvan 1 beschadigde, een verlichtingspaal en een boekje.
A lot of Märklin consisting of a locomotive with tender, 7 long wagons, 20 small wagons including 1 damaged, a lighting pole, and a booklet.No longer availableDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#101Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en groen in de massa, niet gemerkt.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and green throughout, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#296Mabef, Italy
Een houten driepoot schildersezel. Gemerkt MABEF, made in Italy.
A wooden tripod painting easel. Marked MABEF, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. 170cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#552Lucia Rotta-Falcone
“Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1977 en genummerd 3/35 buiten de plaat.
“Composition”. Colored litho. Signed, dated 1977 and numbered 3/35 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#423Punu
Een gepatineerd uit hout en textiel gesculpteerd masker. Origine Punu, Gabon.
A patinated wooden and textile sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#691
Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.
An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#169Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#489
Een luchter met gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. H: 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#50
Een paar 18 K geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten me een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,60 gEstimate: € 480/550 -
#564
“Twee smeden in de smidse”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Two smiths at work”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#460
Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#323
Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.
A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40