Other lots in this auction
-
#108Delvaux“Deux de Delvaux”. Een tweekleurig lederen heuptasje.
"Deux de Delvaux". A two-tone leather waist bag.No longer availableDim. 13 x 20 cmEstimate: € 330 / 380 -
#34Een lot van architecturale gravures, ‘Monographies De Batiments Modernes’.
A set of architectural engravings, 'Monographs of Modern Buildings'.No longer availableDim. 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#575Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak commode with three drawers.No longer availableDim. 84 x 114 x 50cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#213Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97DelvauxEen zwart lederen make-up tasje.
A black leather makeup bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#689Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60Munt de CartierEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 18,05 g gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#374Leendert Blok Westraven UtrechtEen vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.
A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589Jan Bevort“De Visvangst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en met label. Kleine herstelling aanwezig.
"The Fishing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and with a label. Small repair present.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#212Emile Durieux“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#302Gaston NoelandersPeriod: °Elsene 1910-2003“Hoevezicht met boom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm view with tree." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

