Other lots in this auction
-
#366
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met marmer ingelegd blad.
An Asian wooden sculpted side table with a marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 32 x 32cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#584Jo DelahautPeriod: 1911-1992
“Stabilité, 1964”. Een poster op papier, geprint in Italië door uitgeverij Acte III, 1991.
“Stabilité 1964”. A paper poster, printed in Italy by Ed. Acte III, 1991.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#43Sanchez
“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#635
“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#617H. Bequet, Quaregnon
Een meerkleurig en verguld aardewerken schaal, versierd met draken, vogels en florale details, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een Engels porseleinen Staffordshire vaas.
A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#336
Een nachtkastje met 1 gewoon- en 1 roldeurtje met kleine fineerschade en een zwart marmeren blad.
A bedside table with 1 regular door and 1 rolling door with minor veneer damage and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 80 x 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#259
Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).
Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#291Beautycord
Een oude Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium formaat camera. Met originele lederen draagtas.
An old Beautycord 120, Japan 1955, Medium format camera. With original leather carrying case.No longer availableDim. 14 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#254
“Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.
"Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#451Kinkozan Satsuma
Een paar Japans porseleinen Kinkozan Satsuma vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Meiji periode.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Kinkozan Satsuma vases with floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. Meiji period.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#228Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas “Achille” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Een model van Charles Graffart.
A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300