• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.

"Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.
Dim. 23 x 34 cm
SKU: 2111230312.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #312
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #378

    Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.

    Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.
    Dim. H. 20 c
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #251

    Een lot van 3 opgezette krokodillen, allen met ouderdomsschade.

    A lot of 3 taxidermy crocodiles, all with damage from age.
    Dim. l 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #221
    A. Moreau

    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #463
    Devos

    "Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.
    Dim. 83 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    Dim. 120 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.50 ct in total.
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #112
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #597

    Een grote kleurloze glazen vaas.

    A large colorless glass vase.
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #166

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #475
    Maison Taymans

    Een oude hutkoffer in hout en leder, zwarte metalen details.

    An old wooden and leather trunk, with black metal details.
    Dim. 75 x 83 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00