Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.

Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.

Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.
Dim. H: 25 cm
SKU: 2908230083.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #83
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #733

    Een Chinese balustervaas van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in uitsparingen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese baluster vase made of multi-colored porcelain with a decor depicting characters in relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #308
    Capodimonte

    Een kaststel set van vier grote aardewerken vazen en coupe met bordeaux decor. Eén kruik beschadig. We voegen er soortgelijke kruik aan toe.

    A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #481

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese vazen met drakendecor.

    A pair of 2 hand-painted Chinese vases with dragon decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 Ø30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #119
    Albert Dandois

    Interieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.

    Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #592
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #658

    Een bronzen vaas met Aziatisch decor. Bodemloos op houten sokkel.

    A bronze sculpted vase with an Asian design. Bottomless on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #456

    Een sokkel in travertijn en metaal, zwevend gemonteerd.

    A pedestal in travertine and metal, mounted in a floating manner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #327

    Drageoir en een bowl van kleurloos geslepen kristal.

    Drageoir and a bowl of colorless cut crystal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #114
    Massolovski Althoff

    Een stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #507

    Een set van 2 Chinese maan-flessen met draken decor. 1 heeft een kleine schilferschade onder aan de voet.

    A set of 2 Chinese moon bottles with dragon decoration. 1 has a small chip at the bottom of the foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More