Other lots in this auction
-
#120Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a cross-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,75 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#781Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.
A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#543Een Japanse houtsnede, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.
A Japanese woodblock print, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Aan de Reien”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"At the Reien". Oil on board. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#554Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#786H. Bequet QuaregnonEen set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. H: 5-27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#130Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,56 ct.
An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,35 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#500Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met 10 diamanten oude briljant slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. GP1 en 22 diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold art deco ring set with 10 old brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct. GP1 and 22 old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,73 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#307‘2 engeltjes met fazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.2565.
'2 little angels with pheasant', a porcelain sculpture, marked Algora made in Spain and numbered B.2565.No longer availableDim. 26 x 28 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233Daum, FranceEen langwerpige coupe van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.
A rectangular bowl made of colorless crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. L. 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#70Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en in markies geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 carats and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 carats.No longer availableDim. 7,50 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#156Interier Praha Jiri JiroutekEen vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600



