Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.

Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.

Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.
Dim. H: 25 cm
SKU: 2908230083.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #83
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #146

    Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 125 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #427
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Art Deco vaas met label gemerkt VSL Luxval.

    An Art Deco vase with a label marked VSL Luxval.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden strikvormoige broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold bow-shaped brooch set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #101
    Comptoir General Mon H Riondet

    Een brons vergulde cartelklok, gemerkt comptoir general Mon H Riondet.

    A bronze gilded cartel clock, marked comptoir general Mon H Riondet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #35
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #196
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Randschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.

    Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #534
    J. Cornélis

    “Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.

    "Romeo and Juliet" (signed) and "Young Spanish" (not signed). Two watercolors from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #115

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #93

    “De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #430

    Een parelhalssnoer met verguld slot.

    A pearl necklace with a gold-plated clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #372

    Een reproductie van een tekening van Watteau, Een reproductie van een landschap van Corot, twee van handschriften van Da Vinci. (AID1255 e.v.

    A reproduction of a drawing by Watteau, a reproduction of a landscape by Corot, and two handwritten manuscripts by Da Vinci. (AID1255 and onwards.)
    No longer available
    Dim. 18x25 cm 33x20 cm 16x23 cm (2)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #646
    Bochara

    Een handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Kleine randslijtage.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Small edge wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 136 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More