Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.

Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.

Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.
Dim. H: 25 cm
SKU: 2908230083.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #83
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #703

    Een Imari porseleinen bord.

    An Imari porcelain plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #520

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met hanger amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a pendant amethyst with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,45 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #544
    Pablo Picasso

    ‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede aan de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.

    "Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24x28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #639
    Maciej Modzelewski

    “Autoportret 2 zapisem.” Litho genummerd 15/21. Gedateerd 1977. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Self-portrait 2 with notation." Lithograph numbered 15/21. Dated 1977. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #609

    ‘Naakt’, olie op doek, gesigneerd Jhon.

    'Nude', oil on canvas, signed Jhon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #734

    Een polychroom houten beeld van een jonge Bouddhistische monnik staande op een lotusbloem.

    A polychrome wooden statue of a young Buddhist monk standing on a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #121
    George Van de Voorde

    Een beeld in zamac met marmeren voet getiteld ‘la chasse à l’aigle’ in de marmer gesigneerd Van de Voorde George.

    A sculpture in zamak with a marble base titled 'la chasse à l'aigle', signed in marble by Van de Voorde George.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 60 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #448

    Een gevarieerd lot kleurloos kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit belletjes, vaasjes, asbakjes, enz.

    A varied lot of colorless crystal and glassware, including bells, vases, ashtrays, etc.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 3-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #588

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Vase de jardin en fonte.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #262

    ‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.

    'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #243

    Zes verschillende grote en kleine stukjes koraal.

    Six different large and small pieces of coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 34 cm. e.a.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #666
    Malayer

    Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More