Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.

Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.

Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.
Dim. H: 25 cm
SKU: 2908230083.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #83
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #379

    Gekroonde Christus, gouache op papier, draagt handtekening.

    Crowned Christ, gouache on paper, bears signature.
    Dim. h 63 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44
    Ward

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Still Life with fruit". Oil on panel.
    Dim. 23,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #107

    “Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

    "Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
    Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #196
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #477

    A sculpted wooden group of a tribal chief with his three wives. Mombasa, Kenya.
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #181
    Royal Dux

    "Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #736

    Een staande lampenvoet van gesculpteerd eikenhout.

    A standing lamp base made of sculpted oak wood.
    Dim. h: 160 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #786
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #388
    Limoges

    Een Limoges soepterrine naar Sévres voorbeeld, 19e eeuws.

    A Limoges soup tureen in the style of Sèvres, 19th century.
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #568

    Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Un grand vase de jardin en fonte.
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #458

    Een lot van 16 handbeschilderd Chinees porseleinen theeservies.

    A set of 16 hand-painted Chinese porcelain tea service items.
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #597

    “Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)

    "Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)
    Dim. l: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00