Other lots in this auction
-
#381Hergé“Coke en stock”. Een eerste uitgave TinTin, slijtage.
"Coke en stock". The seventh volume of "The Adventures of Tintin" comic series, titled "The Red Sea Sharks" in English. This first edition of the comic has signs of wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#628HutchenreuterEen porseleinen servies, Model Scala, Leonard (Paris; Decor Estoril) volledig voor 12 personen, ontbijt, desert, etc... 84 stuks in totaal.
A porcelain dinnerware set, Model Scala, Leonard (Paris; Decor Estoril), complete for 12 people, including breakfast, dessert, etc... A total of 84 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#446Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#209A. Vermeulen“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#55Giorgio Armani CollezioniEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 155 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#677LimogesEen lot van 6 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd. Blauwe rand met vergulde accenten. Met decor van vogels.
A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.No longer availableDim. Ø: 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#216H. De Cuyper“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#313Een set van 3 verchroomde beelden oorstellend een romijnse krijgster, een dame met kruik en een man met doedelzak en hond, allen op ronde marmeren voet.
A set of 3 chrome-plated statues depicting a Roman warrior, a lady with a jug, and a man with a bagpipe and dog, all on round marble bases.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#46Een houten klaptafel, verrijdbaar met 1 lade onderaan.
A wooden folding table, mobile with 1 drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 150 x 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#572Twee heraldische leeuwtjes van gesculpteerd albast.
Deux lions héraldiques en albâtre sculpté.No longer availableDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120



