Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee karaffen.

Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.

Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.
Dim. H: 25 cm
SKU: 2908230083.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #83
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #606

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #244

    ‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.

    'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #717

    Een Afrikaans gebeeldhouwd stenen beeld van vermoedelijk een lokale godheid op een houten sokkeltje.

    An African carved stone sculpture presumably depicting a local deity on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #415

    Een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor.

    A Delft blue and white porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #96

    Een gesculpteerd houten tafeltje met diverse florale elementen in reliëf. Glazen blad nadien bijgevoegd.

    A wooden carved table with various floral elements in relief. Glass top added later.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 93 x 61
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #35
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #777
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 120-129. 128 manco.

    A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 120-129. 128 missing.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #468

    “Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.

    "Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating back to the 1930s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #634
    Laeremans

    “Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #592
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424

    Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.

    A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #69

    “De regio van het huidige België” Gravure naar de 18 eeuw.

    "Belgium" Engraving from the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More