Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.

Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.

Four various wooden figurines. Congo.
Dim. H: 21-29 cm
SKU: 2111230487.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #487
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #169

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #568

    Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.

    A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #62

    “De breister”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The knitter". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #587

    Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #380

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,94 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #238

    Een lot boeken met diverse thema’s, waaronder “De Dry Musketiers”, “De twee bastaardkinderen”, “De twee wezen”, etc. 19e eeuws literatuur.

    A lot of books with various themes, including "The Three Musketeers", "The Two Bastard Children", "The Two Orphans", etc. 19th century literature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #44

    Een lot van 3 handbeschilderde miniatuur damesportretjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-painted miniature ladies portraits.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #9

    Een lot van 2 technische gravures van koetsen en onderdelen in een houten kader.

    A lot of 2 technical engravings of carriages and parts in a wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #398

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.

    A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #191

    Een Delfts blauw-witte knobbelvaas. Eind 18e eeuw.

    A Delft blue and white foliated vase. Late 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #197

    Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.

    A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #273
    Lladro

    ‘Jolie’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5210 in originele verpakking.

    'Jolie', a Lladro figurine, model number 5210 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More