Other lots in this auction
-
#212Theo VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 47,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#528Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. West-Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. West African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa.
A cut crystal vase with red in the glass.No longer availableDim. 15cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#31Val Saint-LambertEen lot blauw kristal, bestaande uit twee 2 bonbonbières en wijnglas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of blue crystal, consisting of two 2 bonbonnières and glass marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 7-21 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#387Wilhelm KralikEen Art-nouveau vaas in glaspasta, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne voor Loetz.
An Art Nouveau glass paste vase, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne for Loetz.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#170Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.85 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 2500 / 2700 -
#562Jan Vaerten“Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.
"Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#18Een dubbelkorig 12-snarige, houten Luit. Klankkast met schade. 1 stemmechaniek afgebroken.
A double-coursed 12-string, wooden Lute. Resonating body with damage. 1 tuning peg broken off.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547KarlsbaderEen paar porseleinen schotels, verguld met romantisch tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain plates, gilded with romantic scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 14,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#463Devos“Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.
"Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 83 x 32cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#354Een aardewerken cobra-stijl masker met bijgevoegd schaaltje.
A terracotta cobra-style mask with attached dish.No longer availableDim. 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#149‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.
"Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.No longer availableDim. h 114 x b 227 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

