Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.

Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.

Four various wooden figurines. Congo.
Dim. H: 21-29 cm
SKU: 2111230487.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #487
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #198
    Delfts blauw

    Een fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.

    A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #318

    Een set van 2 bronzen kandelaars, rijkelijk versierd met oa. guirlandes.

    A set of 2 bronze candlesticks, lavishly decorated with, among others, garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #67
    Baccarat, France

    Een milieu de table van Baccarat kristal op een verzilverde voet.

    A crystal centerpiece by Baccarat on a silver-plated base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 37 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #490

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,37 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #157

    Een zuil/piëdestal in zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column/pied de stal in black veined marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #444

    Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 303cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #32

    Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.

    A red copper shield with crossed knives. Mecap.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #443
    Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).

    A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 50 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #486

    Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.

    A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #301

    Een paar Chinees porselein gesculpteerde Fohondjes.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain sculpted Pho dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #515

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More