Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vier miniatuurwagens, schaal 1/18: Mercedes 1955 (Maisto), VW Kever (Majorette), Ford T-Bird 1955 (Road Tough), BMW 850i (Maisto)

Vier miniatuurwagens, schaal 1/18: Mercedes 1955 (Maisto), VW Kever (Majorette), Ford T-Bird 1955 (Road Tough), BMW 850i (Maisto)

Four miniature cars, scale 1/18: Mercedes 1955 (Maisto), VW Beetle (Majorette), Ford T-Bird 1955 (Road Tough), BMW 850i (Maisto)
Dim. H: 8 cm
SKU: 2105240699.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #699
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #343

    Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.

    A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #696

    Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.

    A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 70 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #673

    Een jardinière in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Aardewerkfabriek ’t Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Met floraal decor.

    A jardinière in Delftware, marked ‘Pottery factory 't Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #425

    Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.

    A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #465

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four small diamonds and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,36 g m: 50.
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #261

    Een naar de oudheid gemaakte, Griekse aardewerken kruik met mythologisch tafereel.

    An ancient Greek terracotta jug with a mythological scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #162

    “Slag bij Lepanto”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Oude toeschrijving aan Bonaventura I Peeters.

    "Battle of Lepanto." A painting, oil on panel. Formerly attributed to Bonaventura I Peeters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 60,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #420
    Jacob Zech Original

    Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in bijhordende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #512

    “Bidjar”. Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.

    "Bidjar". A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 338 x 263 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #377

    Een lot van twee souvenirs uit de 1ste wereldoorlog bestaande uit een groot kaliber kogel gemonteerd op een koperen voetstuk en een ‘trench-art’ obus met vermelding ‘OORLOG’ en ‘Eendracht Maakt Macht’, de obus is gedateerd 1917.

    A lot of two souvenirs from World War I consisting of a large caliber bullet mounted on a copper base and a 'trench-art' shell inscribed with 'WAR' and 'Unity Makes Strength', the shell is dated 1917.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #493

    Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #4

    Een paar kleurenlithos van Gaston De Latenay, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of color lithographs by Gaston De Latenay, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More