Other lots in this auction
-
#192Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927
“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 130 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#94
“Maritiem zicht”. Olieverf op doek, links onder onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Maritime view." Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#683Unter Weiss Bach
Een lot van drie beeldjes in bircuit, gemerkt Unter Weiss Bach, made in GDR.
A lot of three figures in biscuit, marked Unter Weiss Bach, made in GDR.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#55Val Saint Lambert
“Hoorn des overvloeds”. Een vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blauw kristalglazen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt
"Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#563Boom
Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#65
Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#52
“Eglise à Zierickzée - Hollande”. Een kleurets op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Church in Zierikzee - Holland". A color etching on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 59 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Henri De BraekeleerPeriod: 1840-1888
“Stilleven varia”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life various". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#86Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax
“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#41Kaiser W. Germany
Een set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Fünnan’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a large dish, a bowl, and a vase of German porcelain. Decor 'Fünnan'. In new condition. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cm, Ø 27,5, cm, h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#497
Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).
A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Adorned with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).No longer availableDim. 37 x 23 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#132Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
“Oostkerke in de winter”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Oostkerke in winter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300