Other lots in this auction
-
#374
Een set van 2 lampenvoeten in messing met Chinese aardewerken beelden. Schade aan de handen.
A set of 2 brass lamp bases with Chinese terracotta figures. Damage to the hands.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#26
Een vergulde staande lamp met ramskoppen en guirlandes.
A gilt floor lamp with ram's heads and garlands.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#15
Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#389
Een lot van vijf Belgische militaire kepies waaronder twee van de zeemacht.
A lot of five Belgian military kepis including two from the navy.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#493
Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#562G. De La Garde
“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#19Henry William CotmanPeriod: 1876-1938
“The Cathedral, Antwerp”. Potloodtekening. Getiteld en gesigneerd. Diverse tentoonstellingen en uit bezit van de familie van de kunstenaar.
"The Cathedral, Antwerp". Pencil drawing. Titled and signed. Featured in various exhibitions and from the artist's family collection.No longer availableDim. 35 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#449Armand Demeulemeester
“Abstract bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘69.
"Abstract forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '69 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30Estimate: € 120/180 -
#165
Een lot van 3 kazuifels en stola, diverse modellen en borduursel.
A lot of 3 copes and a stole, various designs and embroideries.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#318
Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.
A silk scarf with a cashmere pattern.No longer availableDim. 70 x 196 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#333Valmazan
“Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.
"Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.No longer availableDim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#598
Grote vaas van Chinees porselein met een Canton decor. En met een houten sokkel.
Large vase of Chinese porcelain with a Canton décor. And with a wooden base.No longer availableDim. H.83 cmEstimate: € 100/140