Similar lots by type
-
#386NF Prestige
Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#216
Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#616
Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#609
Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#553
Een paar Chinees porseleinen, cilindervormige bloempotjes.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots.No longer availableDim. 20 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#604
Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.
A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#163Gaston Leroux
“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#309Murano
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#551
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met divers decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls with various decors, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#626
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#538
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.No longer availableDim. Ø: 19.5-23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#636
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 46 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425/475 -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#157
Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.
A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500/2750 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met flora in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers, blue and white with flora in the decor.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550
Other lots in this auction
-
#27
Een metalen fotokader met hellebaarden en helm met pluimen, met oude foto van een bezorgd kind.
A metal photo frame with halberds and plumed helmet, with an old photo of a worried child.No longer availableDim. 31 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#694
Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#511Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#196
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#605Val Saint Lambert.
Een kristallen fluitvaas blauw in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal fluted vase with blue in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#22Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992
“Kerk te Vlassenbroek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Church in Vlassenbroek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#690
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Sakson porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#354
Hoekmeubeltje versierd met vergulde en zwarte Japanse lak.
Corner shelf decorated with gilded and black Japanese lacquer.No longer availableDim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#201Boch Frères Keramis
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#368LD
Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#226
Bonheur du jour in Transition stijl, mooie marqueterie met kruismotief. Vergulde bronzen monturen en messingen galerij rond een klein marmeren tablet. Kleine letsels aan het fineer. Einde XIXde eeuw.
Bonheur du jour in Transition style, beautiful marquetry with cross motif. Gilt bronze mounts and brass gallery around a small marble tablet. Minor damage to the veneer. End of XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 98 x 85 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#146
Een toonbankvitrine met bovenaan een glaspartij met messingen montuur op een notenhouten onderkast met twaalf laden. Medio XXste eeuw. (AID5152)
A counter display case with a glass section on top with a brass frame on a walnut base cabinet with twelve drawers. Mid XXth century. (AID5152)No longer availableDim. 92 x 152 x 61 cmEstimate: € 400/600