Other lots in this auction
-
#30
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,15 ct. en een parel.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.15 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#673
Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.
Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#637
Een Kina schelp uit Nieuw-Guinea, Sepik bekken. Ritueel danssieraad. 19de eeuws. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd twee tasjes.
A cinchona shell from New Guinea, Sepik basin. Ritual dance jewelry. 19th century. With certificate. Attached two bags.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#517
Spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout in rococostijl. Letsels.
Miroir à cadre en bois sculpté de style rococo. Dégâts.No longer availableDim. 196 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#277Musterschutz
Een vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.
A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.No longer availableDim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161Georges Van der StraetenPeriod: 1856-1928
“Beeld van een dame met een hoed”. Een brons gepatineerde buste van dame met tricorn hoed, gesigneerd “Georges Van Der Straeten”, met inscriptie “Société des Bronzes de Paris”. Op notelaren sokkel.
Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#573
Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen borden Qinglong.
A pair of Qinglong blue and white porcelain plates.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513
Een polychroom aardewerken vaas, modern decor met cyclopische abstracte figuren.
A polychrome earthenware vase, modern decor with cyclopean abstract figures.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#559
Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.
Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.No longer availableDim. H: 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#448
Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van licht groen porselein. Met afgebeeld Roodkapje en de Wolf. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. 23 en 13,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#227
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100