Other lots in this auction
-
#631
Drie stripverhalen waarvan Tintin - ‘Les 7 Boules De Cristal. 1960.’, Asterix le Gaulois - 1961.’ & Bob Morane et le secret de l’antarctique. 1962.
Three albums consisting of Tintin - 'Les 7 Boules De Cristal. 1960.', Asterix le Gaulois - 1961.' & Bob Morane et le secret de l'antarctique. 1962.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1
Een waterkan in de vorm van een grijze haan met rode kam. Kleine beschadiging aan de snavel.
A water jug in the shape of a gray rooster with a red comb. Minor damage to the beak.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#15
“Guangxu”. Houten beeldje van een oude man met perziken. Chinees werk.
Guangxu. Wooden figurine of an old man with peaches. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#54Roger Borgluw(?)
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#555
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#489De Vocht
“Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.
"Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".No longer availableDim. 59 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#178
Een Kasjmier sjaal. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A cachemere shawl. End of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 160 x 320 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#259Albert René Zimmerman
“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492H. Uyttersprot
“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#592Jean-Jacques Gabie
“Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.
“Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".No longer availableDim. 31 x 24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#696
Een klein tweedeurskastje met vooraan gelakte versiering van vlinders en bloemen. Chinees werk.
A small two-door cabinet with lacquered decoration of butterflies and flowers on the front. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H: 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#662
Drie diverse kraagvazen van Chinees blauw en wit porselein met een drakendecor in reliëf. Eén beschadigd aan de rand.
Three various collar vases of Chinese blue and white porcelain with a dragon decoration in relief. One damaged on the edge.No longer availableDim. H. ca 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80