Other lots in this auction
-
#486Bokhara
Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.
A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.No longer availableDim. 181 x 111cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#371
Een set Japanse beeldjes uit steen gehouwen, bij de driehoekige hoed is het topje gelijmd.
A set of Japanese stone-carved figurines, with the tip of the triangular hat glued back on.No longer availableDim. h 16.5Estimate: € 40/60 -
#194
“Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.
"Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#416
Een handgeknoopt hoogpolig tapijt.
A hand-knotted high-pile wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 149 x 210cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#624Karel Van Nuffel
“Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.
"Resistance fighters", oil on paper, signed by Karel Van Nuffel.No longer availableDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#480
Een 18 kt geelgouden fotohouder bezet met pietra dura en een pareltje.
An 18 kt yellow gold photo holder adorned with pietra dura and a small pearl.No longer availableDim. 8,80 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#360
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting.
An 18 kt white gold necklace.No longer availableDim. 6,37 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#174
“Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).
"Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).No longer availableDim. 45 x 36 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#589Jan Bevort
“De Visvangst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en met label. Kleine herstelling aanwezig.
"The Fishing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and with a label. Small repair present.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#647
Een Chinees aardewerken blauw-witte vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese earthenware blue and white vase with floral decoration. Marks at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#499August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#141Christofle France
Een bestek voor 6 personen, 64 stuks van Christofle bestaande uit 6 grote en 6 kleine messen, 6 grote en 6 kleine vorken, 6 grote en 6 kleine lepels, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 mokkalepeltjes, 1 pollepel, 1 taartschep, 1 serveervork en 1 serveerlepel.
A set of cutlery for 6 people, 64 pieces by Christofle consisting of 6 large and 6 small knives, 6 large and 6 small forks, 6 large and 6 small spoons, 12 cake forks, 12 coffee spoons, 1 ladle, 1 cake server, 1 serving fork, and 1 serving spoon.No longer availableDim. l 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400