Similar lots by type
-
#572Rachel Sutherland“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502R. Leclercq“Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#382“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.
"Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#134Door Tirry“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#392Rooms“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#79‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.
"Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.
"Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.No longer availableDim. h 114 x b 227 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#232Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.
2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1863-1949‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#199Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389Boutens“Landschap met molen en hoeve”.
"Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."No longer availableDim. 60x100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#119“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.
‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.No longer availableDim. h 111 x b 195 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#514“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.
"Port View." A painting, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 32 x 42cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#84‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.
"Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#394G Meirsesonne“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539René Engelen“Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#194Anto Carte“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.
"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#252“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#588Een set van twee wandkandelaars in smeedijzer in de vorm van een met bloemen versierde lier.
A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld van een dame in gewaad met bijenkorf.
A patinated wooden carved sculpture of a lady in a gown with a beehive.No longer availableDim. 76 x 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#136Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.
An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.No longer availableDim. 255 x 140 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#257Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.
A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h - 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#90Een 18 kt geelgouden broche of hanger bezet met een camée.
An 18kt yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. bruto: 25,65 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#404Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.
"Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#88The BijouEen Duitse houten organette met 5 geperforeerde draaischijven. Gemerkt “The Bijou”, made in Germany.
A German wooden organette with 5 perforated turning discs. Marked "The Bijou", made in Germany.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 x 23cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#313Een set van 3 Chinese blauw-witte vaasjes met florale handbeschilderde decoraties.
A set of 3 Chinese blue and white vases with floral hand-painted decorations.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#95Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct. en een smaragd van +- 2 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct. and an emerald of approximately 2 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 2600 / 2800

