Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijgen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Violin Player" & "Spinster". A pair of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 50 x 40cm
SKU: 2111230052.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #52
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #104
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1863-1949

    ‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.

    "On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #84

    ‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.

    "Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #109
    Reinier Evert Johannes Roeterink
    Period: 1831-1913

    “Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.

    "Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #394
    G Meirsesonne

    “Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.

    "Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Door Tirry

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #232

    Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.

    2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #139
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #479

    “Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 140cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149

    ‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.

    "Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 114 x b 227 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #392
    Rooms

    “Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144

    ‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #389
    Boutens

    “Landschap met molen en hoeve”.

    "Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."
    No longer available
    Dim. 60x100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482

    “Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.

    "Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 145cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.

    "Port View." A painting, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Rob Baetens
    Period: 1974

    “De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #79

    ‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.

    "Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119

    “Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.

    "Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.

    A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #502
    R. Leclercq

    “Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #539
    René Engelen

    “Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.

    "Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #222
    Juliette Pintelon
    Period: °1897

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #550

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,85 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,60 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #26

    Een grote massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A large solid wooden butler tray with removable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 77 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #74
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #344
    Lumio

    Een industriële stijl kunststoffen hanglamp.

    An industrial style plastic pendant lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #600
    Guillaume Oro

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met gedragen geel lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with worn yellow leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,10 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #170

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.85 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,30 g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2700
  • #61

    Een lot van 3 Italiaanse aardewerken zeebodemvondsten uit de baai van Napels, bestaande uit een bovenstuk van een amfoor en twee kruiken. Vermoedelijk Romeins of Etruskisch.

    A lot containing 3 Italian pottery underwater finds from the Bay of Naples, consisting of a fragment of an amphora and two jars. Presumably Roman or Etruscan.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #106

    Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.

    A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 95 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.50 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #570

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een robijn +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct. in total, and a ruby weighing approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,55 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #458

    Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More