Similar lots by type
-
#222Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#134Door Tirry
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#104Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1863-1949
‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#539René Engelen
“Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#472
Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#139Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 99cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913
“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#79
‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.
"Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974
“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#119
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#572Rachel Sutherland
“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#389Boutens
“Landschap met molen en hoeve”.
"Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."No longer availableDim. 60x100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#199Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#382
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.
"Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#479
“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#502R. Leclercq
“Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#144
‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.
‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.No longer availableDim. h 111 x b 195 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#84
‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.
"Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#394G Meirsesonne
“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#392Rooms
“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#514
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.
"Port View." A painting, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 32 x 42cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#149
‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.
"Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.No longer availableDim. h 114 x b 227 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#482
“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#232
Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.
2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#500
Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels met magneetsluiting.
A necklace of freshwater pearls with magnetic clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 360/450 -
#536Scapa
Een muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.
A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".No longer availableDim. 85 x 154 x 92cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#97
Een set verguld bronzen chenets in Lodewijk XVI stijl.
A set of gilt bronze chenets in the Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#56
Een massief eiken koffer met ijzeren beslag.
A solid oak trunk with iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 47 x 103 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#321
Een lot van 8 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met divers erotisch thema.
A lot of 8 bronze sculpted figurines with various erotic themes.No longer availableDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#503Philips
Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#432Vasco NasorriPeriod: 1940-2019
“Panello Ceramica”. Een keramisch tablet met gesculpteerd figuur. Gesigneerd.
"Panello Ceramica." A ceramic tablet with a sculpted figure. Signed.No longer availableDim. 72 x 37,5cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#217
Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.
A large mounted deer head with antlers.No longer availableDim. 94 x 64cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#227Jul. Dillens
Bronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on a wooden plaque, bearing the signature of Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#226
Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#338
Een rode porseleinen Chinese theedoos met een goudkleurig decor van een kraanvogel.
A red porcelain Chinese tea caddy with a gold-colored decoration of a crane.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#32
Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.
A red copper shield with crossed knives. Mecap.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60