Other lots by Steppe
Similar lots by type
-
#659
“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#472
“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?
“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
"Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#314Bernard Debbaut
“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#574
“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#402
“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995
“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#412Robert Boudry
“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927
“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#404Geenens
“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#528
Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#564
“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#364J. Vermeiren
“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#562
“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#234
“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#664
“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#519Albert De Deken
“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#359
Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#379Alain Lopez
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.
"Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.No longer availableDim. h 81 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#682
Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#672
Een grote geslepen Mechelse spiegel in houten gesculpteerd kader.
A large cut-glass Mechelen mirror in a wooden carved frame.No longer availableDim. 165 x 95cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#678Volkstedt - Rudolstadt
‘Kinderen op een wipplank’. Een groepje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt.
"Children on a seesaw." A group made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#429
“Knipselcompositie”. Een gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Cut-out composition". A mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#279Jean-Jacques Foulon
“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath View." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#546Tientsin
Een Chinees Tientsin zijde in zijde tapijt met medaillontekening. Met certificaat.
A Chinese Tientsin silk on silk carpet with medallion design. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 183 x 277cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#251
Een groot bord in Chinees blauw-wit met het decor van een boom en bloesems. Schilferschade aan de boord.
A large plate in Chinese blue and white with a tree and blossom decoration. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#123
“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld op wandpiedestal. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture on wall pedestal. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 26cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#115Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd 9/75.
A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, signed and numbered 9/75.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 23 cm 6,7 kgEstimate: € 400/600 -
#127Christofle
“Malmaison”. Een verzilverde koffiepot met ebbenhouten arm, model Malmaison, onderaan gemerkt. Met bijhorende stofzak.
"Malmaison". A silver-plated coffee pot with an ebony handle, Malmaison model, marked at the bottom. With accompanying dust bag.No longer availableDim. 25 x 23cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#434Willem Schenk
“Zonder titel”. Een modern handgewoven wandtapijt, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Untitled". A modern handwoven wall tapestry, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 118 x 54cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#143Isidoor De Rudder
“André Vesale” door I. De Rudder. Een bronzen beeld met de beeltenis van Vealius in zijn atelier.
"Andreas Vesalius" by I. De Rudder. A bronze statue depicting Vesalius in his studio.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#383Photogravure De Schutter NV
“Er was eens een prent die sprak.” Kalender met prints van Kuifje. gedateerd 1979. Met toelating van uitgeverij Casterman.
"Once upon a time, there was a print that spoke." Calendar with prints of Tintin. Dated 1979. With permission from the publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50