Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

“Vissersboten aan de kade te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Fishermen boats at the harbor in Antwerp." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 54 x 65 cm
SKU: 3001240219.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #219
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Callaerts

  • #315
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Lange Ridderstraat met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Long Knight Street with the cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #574
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Minnewater in Bruges". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #222
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Kathedraal van Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #579
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Conscienceplein te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Conscience Square in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #189
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Aanlegsteiger Linker Oever van de Schelde te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Jetty on the Left Bank of the Scheldt in Antwerp". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #549
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "View of Lier". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #514

    Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.

    A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x Ø75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #539
    Bourgeon De Kinderen van de wind

    “De Kinderen van de wind”. Een lot van 5 strips door Bourgeon. Harcover, reeks 1-5, uitgeverij Casterman.

    "The Children of the Wind". A lot of 5 comic books by Bourgeon. Hardcover, series 1-5, publisher Casterman.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #662

    Een vaas van Murano glas.

    A vase made of Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #305
    Period: 1931

    Een geslepen spiegel in een zilverkleurig gepatineerde houten kader. 31-07-1931

    A cut mirror in a silver-coloured patinated wooden frame. 31-07-1931
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #125

    Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.

    A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø5,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #600

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #636

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #445

    Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.

    A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #330

    Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.

    A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #657

    Een faux-bamboo kapstok met hoedenplank. Massief messing. Ca 1950. 10 haken.

    A faux-bamboo coat rack with hat shelf. Solid brass. Circa 1950. 10 hooks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 101 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #486

    Een Sabswar tapijt met de oorspronkelijke Meshed-tekening in de typische warme kleuren.

    A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 346 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More