Other lots by Callaerts
-
#315Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Lange Ridderstraat met de kathedraal”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Long Knight Street with the cathedral". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#574Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Het Minnewater te Brugge”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Minnewater in Bruges". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#222Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Kathedraal van Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#579Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Conscienceplein te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Conscience Square in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#189Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Aanlegsteiger Linker Oever van de Schelde te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Jetty on the Left Bank of the Scheldt in Antwerp". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#549Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#645J. Joz. JacopsPeriod: 1887 - 19??
‘Steegje te Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. Joz. Jacops.
“Alley in Lier”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#262Valerius De Saedeleer Armand Apol
“Winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd (Valerius De Saedeleer) in de plaat, gedateerd en genummerd buiten de plaat 19/250.
"Winter Landscape". A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed (Valerius De Saedeleer) in the plate, dated and numbered outside the plate 19/250.No longer availableDim. 54 x 61cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#63Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een verzilverd bestekdoos gemerkt Wiskemann, bestaande uit 12 lepels en 12 vorken, bijgevoegd 6 en 2 koffielepeltjes.
A silver-plated cutlery set by Wiskemann, consisting of 12 spoons and 12 forks, accompanied by 6 and 2 coffee spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#318
Een lot stereoscopen waaronder een View-Master junior projector, een Sawyers View-Master en een opvouwbare stereoscoop. Met bijhorende schijfjes.
A lot of stereoscopes including a View-Master junior projector, a Sawyers View-Master, and a collapsible stereoscope. With accompanying discs.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 16 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#627
Een lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen schaaltjes en 1 vaasje met floraal decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain bowls and 1 vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#109Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
‘Erf met boerenpaard en kippen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Vermeir.
"Farm with Draft Horse and Chickens," oil on canvas, signed A. Vermeir.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#463
Een polychroom Oud-Grieks aardewerken oliekruikje of Lekythos met afgebroken hals. Vermoedelijk 5e eeuw vC.
A polychrome ancient Greek terracotta oil flask or Lekythos with a broken neck. Presumably from the 5th century BC.No longer availableDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#92Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927
‘Maritiem’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Romain Steppe. Kleine verfschade op meerdere plaatsen.
"Maritime," oil on canvas, signed Romain Steppe. Small paint damage in several places.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#587
Twee diverse spiegels.
Two diverse mirrors.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#387
Een lot van 3 porseleinen borden in Chinese stijl, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming en Davenport Stone China.
A lot of 3 porcelain plates in Chinese style, Kaiser Mandschu, Kaiser Ming, and Davenport Stone China.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#632Fr. Luyckx
“Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#153
‘Dante’. Een beeld van gebeeldhouwd albast, deels gepatineerd, op marmeren voetstuk.
'Dante'. A sculpture made of carved alabaster, partially patinated, on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 250/350