Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Theo Verstreken
Period: 1882 - 1961

“Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 38 x 47,5cm
SKU: 2111230212.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #212
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #122

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #386

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #291

    Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.

    A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #580

    Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #66

    Een Engels houten vitrinekast met Chinees geïnspireerd decor. Sporen van ouderdomsslijtage.

    An English wooden display cabinet with Chinese-inspired decoration. Traces of age-related wear and tear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 60 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #163
    Sarreguémines

    Een jardinière van Frans aardewerk, meerkleurig versierd met saterhoofden en met een bloem- en plantendecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Sarreguémines, schilfertje aan de rand. Met bijgevoegd piëdestal in meerkleurig aardewerk met planten decor en vogel in het reliëf.

    A jardinière made of French earthenware, multicolored decorated with satyr heads and a floral and plant decor in relief. Marked Sarreguémines, small chip on the edge. Comes with assorted pedestal made of multicolored earthenware with plant decor and bird in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #12
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    Een lot van vier houtsneden en een lithografie, waarbij drie wenskaarten. Allen gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #446
    Jiri Jiroutek Interier Praha

    Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #425

    Collectie Single Malt & Blended

    aantal: 6 bt - Glen Drummond Finest Pure , 8 years old - Dewar’s Aberfeldy Aged 12 Years - Glen Elgin Pure Highland Malt, 12 years old, White Horse Distillers Ltd - Compass Box, The Peat Monster, Blended Malt Scotch Whisky - Johnny Walker Blue Label - Glenlossie, Aged 10 Years

    Collection Single Malt & Blended quantity: 6 bt - Glen Drummond Finest Pure , 8 years old - Dewar's Aberfeldy Aged 12 Years - Glen Elgin Pure Highland Malt, 12 years old, White Horse Distillers Ltd - Compass Box, The Peat Monster, Blended Malt Scotch Whisky - Johnny Walker Blue Label - Glenlossie, Aged 10 Years
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #350

    Een geelgouden ring bezet met een halfedelsteen.

    A yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,32 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More