Other lots in this auction
-
#412Twee offsetprints, de Reichstag ingepakt door Christo met in één van de kaders een stuk van de originele doek waarmee deze ingepakt was.
A set of 2 offset prints, the Reichstag wrapped by Christo, with a piece of the original cloth used for the wrapping in one of the frames.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#305Een lot van 17 geslepen glazen uit de jaren 50 met gouden randje, 11 grote en 6 kleine.
A lot of 17 cut glass items from the 1950s with a gold edge, 11 large and 6 small.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#501Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.
A wooden sculpture of a seated woman. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#123“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#316Een set van 6 eikenhouten stoelen die dienen te geherstoffeerd worden.
A set of 6 oak chairs that need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. 107 x 46 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.85 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 2500 / 2700 -
#259Michaux“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 43,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#421Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.
A mask with black patina. Mali.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 190 x 125cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Mabiala“Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.No longer availableDim. 94 x 154 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

