Other lots in this auction
-
#167J SchuybroekEen groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#532Rémy De PillecijnEen houtskooltekening op papier van een meisjeshoofd, getekend Rémy De Pillecijn en gedateerd 14-03-1963.
A charcoal drawing on paper of a girl's head, drawn by Rémy De Pillecijn and dated 14-03-1963.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554Van Damme‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.
A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.No longer availableDim. 48 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#53Lladro‘For You’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5453 in originele verpakking.
'For You', a Lladro figurine, model number 5453 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#362Een aardewerken vierkante cachepot.
An earthenware square cachepot.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#593Paul SerstéEen terracotta beeld van een meisje, getekend P. Sersté.
A terracotta statue of a girl, signed P. Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86Een massief eikenhouten landelijke open halkast of keuken opbergmeubel in lichte whitewash.
A solid oak rural open hallway cabinet or kitchen storage furniture in a light whitewash.No longer availableDim. 103 x 151 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#368Een Chinees houten juwelenkastje met parerlmoer en koperen plaquettes versierd. In twee niveaus.
A Chinese wooden jewelry box adorned with mother-of-pearl and copper plaques. In two levels.No longer availableDim. 24 x 13 x 17cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#345Een lot van 30 kristallen glazen van Val Saint Lambert, 23 wijnglazen en 7 champagnefluiten.
A lot of 30 crystal glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 23 wine glasses and 7 champagne flutes.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

