“Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Theo Verstreken
Period: 1882 - 1961

"Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 38 x 47,5cm
SKU: 2111230212.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #212
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #215

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #133
    Delvaux

    Een grote lederen bruine handtas. Gemerkt.

    A large brown leather handbag. Marked.
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #160

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #312

    “Venascle.” Litho, genummerd 5/60.

    "Venascle." Lithograph, numbered 5/60.
    Dim. 23 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #58
    Fried Krupp AG Essen

    Een decoratief tweeloops jachtgeweer, onklaar gemaakt met dichtgelaste loopmonding. Gemerkt met gravering.

    A decorative double-barrel hunting rifle, deactivated with a welded barrel muzzle. Marked with engraving.
    Dim. 114cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54
    War Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Hoevegevel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse facade". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 36 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124
    Henriette Coffez

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #99
    Marcel Opdebeeck

    "Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.
    Dim. 120 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #117

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #115

    An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 12,55 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #493

    Een houten gesculpteerd Boeddhabeeld.

    A wooden carved Buddha statue.
    Dim. 100cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00