Other lots in this auction
-
#258“Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.
"Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#243Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa. Niet gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#519Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.
A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.No longer availableDim. 76 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#657Een mahoniehouten sigarendoosje.
A mahogany cigar box.No longer availableDim. 23 x 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#687Ercuis, ParisEen Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableDim. H: 11-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#424Jules ChaponPeriod: 1914 - 2007“Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.
“Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#48Een koperen applique met drie lichtpunten, met gesatineerde glazen kapjes.
A copper applique with three light points, with satined glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#494H. Cameron“Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.
“After the storm.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943 on the back. Haagse school.No longer availableDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#181Een eikenhouten tweedeurs wandkast met 2 laden binnenin.
An oak two-door wall cabinet with 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 215 x 140 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#576Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#513Een polychroom aardewerken vaas, modern decor met cyclopische abstracte figuren.
A polychrome earthenware vase, modern decor with cyclopean abstract figures.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#289Een houten gesculpteerd hoekstoel met gestoffeerde zitting.
A wooden sculpted corner chair with upholstered seat.No longer availableDim. 81 x 64 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150





