Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemvorm, mixed media op papier.

“Vlinderbloem”. Een met vlindervleugels belegde compositie in bloemvorm, mixed media op papier.

"Butterfly flower". A composition in the shape of a flower adorned with butterfly wings, mixed media on paper.
Dim. 39 x 23cm
SKU: 2908230004.
Categories: Papier, Tekening.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #4
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #474

    “Cabardouche”. Een tekening, potlood op papier. Monogram “HMP”.

    "Cabardouche". A drawing, pencil on paper. Monogram "HMP".
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #462
    Jef Vaes

    Een tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #672
    Jozef Cantré

    “Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.

    "Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #432

    “Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek”. Een paar etsen op papier. Gesigneerd en genummerd 3/25 & 7/25.

    "Antwerpen Begijnhof en Slijkhoek". A pair of etchings on paper. Signed and numbered 3/25 & 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #482
    Panamarenko

    “Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.

    "Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #252
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #414
    J Pinx

    “Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.

    "View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37x33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #369

    “Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.

    "Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #374

    “Straat tafereel”. Een ets op papier, buiten gesigneerd gesigneerd.

    "Street Scene". An etching on paper, signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #429

    Een lot van 4 etsen op papier met speels erotische taferelen. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 4 etchings on paper featuring playfully erotic scenes. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #689
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.

    "The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #704

    ‘Oud vrouwtje’, een pasteltekening gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "Old lady", a pastel drawing signed by Albert Van Dyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #614

    “De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.

    "The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #742
    Jef Vaes

    Een tekening getiteld ‘ontmoeting en tegemoetkoming’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.

    A drawing titled 'Encounter and Accommodation', signed by Jef Vaes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #694
    Tom Roman

    “Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412

    “Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #722

    ‘Kapoentje’, een houtskooltekening op papier gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "‘Kapoentje’ is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed by Albert Van Dyck."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #649
    Laeremans

    “Ons dagelijks brood”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Laeremans”.

    "Our daily bread". A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom "Laeremans".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #422

    “Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #364
    Georges Averhals

    “Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.

    "Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #142
    Paul Geissler

    “Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".

    "Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #714
    Ex-Libris

    “Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.

    "Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #496

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97

    Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.

    A large wooden mortar, presumably African.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #476
    Jean Marie Massoud Design

    “Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.

    "Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #695

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.

    A Chinese side table/plant stand in wood and marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #57

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk defect. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #453

    Een gevarieerd lot van 13 aziatica bestaande uit 5 beelden, een instrument, een doosje, een beschilderd potje, 2 kadertjes, 2 stempels en een beschilderd sierplaatje.

    A varied lot of 13 Asian items consisting of 5 sculptures, one instrument, one box, one painted jar, 2 frames, 2 stamps, and one painted decorative plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #645

    Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.

    Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h73 x l116 x b100cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504
    Milota

    Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #127

    Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.

    A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 900‰ 255 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #368

    “Sjors & Sjimmie”. Een lot van 5 vintage albums.

    "Sjors & Sjimmie". A lot of 5 vintage albums.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #576
    Nain

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, provenance Nain, genummerd A 734.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet, provenance Nain, numbered A 734.
    No longer available
    Dim. 290 x 208cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #671

    “Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.

    "Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More