#221Richard AuriliPeriod: 1834 - 1914“Jonge dame”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Young lady." A bust sculpted from marble and alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#201Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.
A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#658Een moderne design vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.
#357Lladro‘Kiyoko Geisha’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1450 in originele verpakking.
"Kiyoko Geisha", a Lladro figurine, model number 1450 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4“Leopold III en Koningin Astrid”. Een paar ingekaderde prints op papier.
"Leopold III and Queen Astrid." A pair of framed prints on paper.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#616Een lot van 2 handgeknoopt Perzische tapijtjes.
#503Een Chinees beeldje met twee kinderfiguren van blauw en wit porselein.
A Chinese figurine with two child figures made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#158Lladro‘Springtime in Japan’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1445 in originele verpakking.
#85Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardinière with floral decoration and dragon heads. 1 piece of dragon ear is missing.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#137Deux de DelvauxEen khaki lederen handtas.
A khaki leather handbag.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#255ScapaEen muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.
A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".No longer availableDim. 85 x 154 x 92cmEstimate: € 80 / 120