Other lots in this auction
-
#550Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,85 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#75Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a saffhires of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243LladroEen lot van 3 Lladro hertjes, ‘A Faun And A Friend’, modelnummer 5674, ‘A Quiet Moment’, modelnummer 5673 en ‘Hi There’, modelnummer 5672 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 3 Lladro deer, 'A Faun And A Friend', model number 5674, 'A Quiet Moment', model number 5673, and 'Hi There', model number 5672, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Rik PootPeriod: 1924-2007“Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.
"Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.No longer availableDim. 65 x 85cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#176Een eikenhouten tweedeurs garderobe. XIXe eeuw.
An oakwood two-door wardrobe. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 210 x 150 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#126Een gesculpteerde Bretoense massief eikenhouten legkast met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A carved Breton solid oak cupboard with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 196 x 83 c 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#103Lladro Society‘Pocket Full Of Wishes’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07650 in originele verpakking.
'Pocket Full Of Wishes', a Lladro figurine, model number 07650 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1863-1949‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#580Een halssnoer van zoetwaterparels en spinel met zilveren slot.
A necklace of freshwater pearls and spinel with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#428Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.
A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.No longer availableDim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#467Een fetisjbeeld met spijkers. Kongo.
A fetish statue with nails. Kongo.No longer availableDim. 61 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

