#276Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 96 x 52 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#43Lladro‘Garden Classic, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7617 in originele verpakking.
"Garden Classic, a Lladro figurine, model number 7617 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#491Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
#121Een opgezette murene, taxidermie, begin 20e eeuw.
#210Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,34 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.34 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,97 gEstimate: € 1150 / 1250 -
#185DelvauxEen bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
A brown leather wallet. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#404Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Haven bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift verso.
"Harbor at night". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold spiral pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,80 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#354Een aardewerken cobra-stijl masker met bijgevoegd schaaltje.
A terracotta cobra-style mask with attached dish.No longer availableDim. 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70