“Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
Leonardo Torfs
Period: °1927

"Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.
Dim. 25 x 35,5cm
SKU: 2111230504.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #504
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #578

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #160

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #388

    "Lady with hat sitting on a sphere". A ceramic sculpture. Monogrammed.
    Dim. 44 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #235

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd, aardewerken zaan-of boterpotten.

    A lot of 3 glazed earthenware Zaan or butter pots.
    Dim. 57 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #103
    Lladro Society

    ‘Pocket Full Of Wishes’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07650 in originele verpakking.

    'Pocket Full Of Wishes', a Lladro figurine, model number 07650 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #536
    Scapa

    A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".
    Dim. 85 x 154 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535
    Satsuma

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #528

    Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. West-Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. West African craftsmanship.
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #221
    A. Moreau

    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #320

    A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00