“Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
Leonardo Torfs
Period: °1927

"Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.
Dim. 25 x 35,5cm
SKU: 2111230504.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #504
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #120

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a pearl.
    Dim. 4,67 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #535
    Satsuma

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #110

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 6,65 g
    Estimate: € 480 / 550
  • #82
    Leon Riket
    Period: 1876 - 1938

    “Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 38 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #441

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Tchokwe.

    A carved wooden mask. Tchokwe.
    Dim. 34 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #121

    Een opgezette murene, taxidermie, begin 20e eeuw.

    A stuffed moray eel, taxidermy, early 20th century.
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #118
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #554
    Van Damme

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131
    Imhof Tempus Fugit

    Een vintage 8-dagen klok, Imhof, “Tempus Fugit”, in werkende staat.

    A vintage 8-day clock, Imhof, Tempus Fugit, in working condition.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #24

    Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.

    A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.
    Dim. h 16 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #117

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00