Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Waterlelies”. Een schilderij, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Water Lilies". A painting, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 64 x 49 cm
SKU: 1804230409.
Categories: Papier, Schilderij.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #192
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #424
    Jules Chapon
    Period: 1914 - 2007

    “Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.

    “Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #182

    “Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #412
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.

    "The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #202

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #262
    Gabriel De Pauw

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.

    “Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #204

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #222
    Delbeke

    “Jongens met draaitol”. Pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘44.

    "Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #199
    H Deckers

    “Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #168
    Rotary Club Waregem

    “Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.

    “Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #489
    De Vocht

    “Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.

    "Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #419
    Dominique Van Osta
    Period: 1959

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.

    “Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #219
    Johan Messely
    Period: °1927

    “Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.

    "Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #164
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: Leueven 1869 - 1935

    “Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.

    “Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #499
    Pierre Alechinsky
    Period: °1927

    “Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30

    Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    “Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482
    Wilhelm Mechnig

    “Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.

    "Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #492
    H. Uyttersprot

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #294
    Pablo Picasso

    “Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    “Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #179
    Meullenaer

    “Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #509
    Gerard Portielje

    Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Other lots in this auction

  • #55

    Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.

    A bronze stamp in the shape of a finely worked elephant on a rock. With coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #322
    Roemer

    Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900.

    A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with red in the mass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #513

    Een polychroom aardewerken vaas, modern decor met cyclopische abstracte figuren.

    A polychrome earthenware vase, modern decor with cyclopean abstract figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #481

    Een Napoleon III luchter met oranje albasten coupe en en drie lichtpunten met satijnglazen kapjes.

    A Napoleon III chandelier with orange alabaster coupe and three light points with satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #17

    Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.

    A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #274
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Winterlandschap met woonwagens.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #393

    Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.

    A lot of two stone Buddha heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met deksel.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #546

    Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.

    Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #299

    Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.

    An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #6

    Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #515

    Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More