Similar lots by type
-
#192Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#424Jules ChaponPeriod: 1914 - 2007“Abstracte compositie”. Mixed media op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Chapon ‘88”.
“Abstract composition”. Mixed media on paper. Signed at the top “Chapon '88”.No longer availableDim. 63 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#182“Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.
"Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.No longer availableDim. 63 x 84 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#412Rémy De Pillecijn“De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.
"The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#202“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#262Gabriel De Pauw“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “De Pauw”.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "De Pauw".No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#204“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#222Delbeke“Jongens met draaitol”. Pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘44.
"Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.No longer availableDim. 78 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#199H Deckers“Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#184Jules Raiot“Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#168Rotary Club Waregem“Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
“Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.No longer availableDim. 76 x 56 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#489De Vocht“Bloemenstilleven met Margrieten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “De Vocht”.
"Flower Still Life Daisies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "De Vocht".No longer availableDim. 59 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#419Dominique Van OstaPeriod: 1959“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.
“Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 78 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#212J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#219Johan MesselyPeriod: °1927“Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.
"Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#164Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leueven 1869 - 1935“Rozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Gerard Roosen”.
“Roses”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Gerard Roosen".No longer availableDim. 79 x 60 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#499Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927“Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30
Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30No longer availableDim. 28 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482Wilhelm Mechnig“Bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Wilhelm Mechnig”.
"Flower Vase". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "Wilhelm Mechnig".No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#162Charles HoubenPeriod: 1871-1931“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#492H. Uyttersprot“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#294Pablo Picasso“Gestileerd gelaat”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
“Stylized face”. An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179Meullenaer“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#509Gerard PortieljeEen lot van 2 tekeningen op papier, gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 drawings on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#55Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.
A bronze stamp in the shape of a finely worked elephant on a rock. With coat of arms.No longer availableDim. H. 5,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#322RoemerEen lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900.
A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with red in the mass, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#513Een polychroom aardewerken vaas, modern decor met cyclopische abstracte figuren.
A polychrome earthenware vase, modern decor with cyclopean abstract figures.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#481Een Napoleon III luchter met oranje albasten coupe en en drie lichtpunten met satijnglazen kapjes.
A Napoleon III chandelier with orange alabaster coupe and three light points with satin glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#17Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.
A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#274Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992“Winterlandschap met woonwagens.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#393Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.
A lot of two stone Buddha heads.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#398Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met deksel.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#546Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#299Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#6Een houten gesculpteerd stoel met gele stoffering. XIXde eeuw.
A wooden sculpted chair with yellow upholstery. XIXth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#515Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500

