Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

“Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

"Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 2111230154.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #154
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #539
    René Engelen

    “Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.

    "Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #355

    Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.

    An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #323

    Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.

    A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #501

    Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a seated woman. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #270

    Een 18 k witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,75 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #63
    Lladro

    ‘Dress Rehearsal’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5497 in originele verpakking.

    'Dress Rehearsal', a Lladro figurine, model number 5497 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #122

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #5
    Sellmann, Weiden

    Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Consisting of 12 cups, 12 saucers, 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, a tureen, a gravy boat, 12 dessert plates, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #156

    Een acajou vitrinekast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 1 lade.

    A mahogany display cabinet in 2 parts with 4 doors and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 276 x 138 x 54
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #332

    ‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.

    "Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More