Other lots by Steppe
Similar lots by type
-
#659
“Nederlandse landschapjes met brug en hoevezicht”. Een paar schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel.
"Dutch landscapes with bridge and farmhouse view." A pair of paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 14 x 7cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#314Bernard Debbaut
“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#664
“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#529Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“De 4 jaargetijden”. Een serie van 4 werken, gemengde technieken op papier. Binnen en buiten de platen gesigneerd. Naar opschrift, “proefexemplaren”.
"The 4 seasons." A series of 4 works, mixed media on paper. Signed inside and outside the plates. According to the inscription, "trial copies."No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986
“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#472
“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#562
“Studie nr 2, lijnen met vierkant”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Ongesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Ad Dekkers op verso.
"Study no. 2, lines with square." Mixed media on panel. Unsigned. Attributed to Ad Dekkers on the back.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#574
“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#412Robert Boudry
“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?
“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
"Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#352Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927
“Kastanjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat, gedateerd 1995.
"Chestnuts". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. With certificate, dated 1995.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#604Dries Van den BroeckPeriod: 1925-1995
“De Beemden”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1943.
"The Meadows" - A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1943 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#234
“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#564
“Duinzicht”. Olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Oude restauratie aan het doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Dunes". Oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Old restoration on the canvas. Signature illegible. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 378.5 x b 46.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#404Geenens
“Berkenbos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Geenens.
"Birch wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Geenens.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#359
Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher
A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#682
Een lot van 3 miniatuurtjes bestaande uit een koppel, een jongedame en bloemen in koperen pot.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of a couple, a young lady, and flowers in a copper pot.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#364J. Vermeiren
“De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.
"The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.No longer availableDim. h 39 x b 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#402
“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#528
Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#519Albert De Deken
“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#379Alain Lopez
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Alain Lopez.
"Harbour view". Oil on canvas. Signed by Alain Lopez.No longer availableDim. h 81 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#271
Een lot strips, bestaande uit 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen en 20 gemengde titels.
A lot of comics, consisting of 15 De Rode Ridder, 8 Rik Ringers, 10 De Geuzen, and 20 mixed titles.No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#323
Een gevarieerd lot van 9 oude borden met diverse voorstellingen, Maastricht, Jemappes en Nimy.
A varied lot of 9 antique plates with various designs, Maastricht, Jemappes and Nimy.No longer availableDim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#584
“Albert I met Casque Adrian”. Een in metalen frame gekadreerde foto met gietijzeren kroon en eikentak ornamenten versierd.
"Albert I with Adrian Helmet". A photo framed in a metal frame adorned with cast iron crown and oak branch ornaments.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#72
‘Platbodem bij laag water’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
"Flat-bottom boat at low tide", oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 69 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#54Deckers (?)
“Zeezicht met stoomboot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Marine view with steamboat." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#76František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960
“Lollipop”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design stoelen met plywood rug en gestoffeerde zitting. Model Lollipop, ontwerp door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Lollipop". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design chairs with a plywood backrest and upholstered seat. Model Lollipop, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 80 x 42 x 47cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#165Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Antinea. Staat in de catalogus Cristaux De Fantasie van 1926.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Antinea. Listed in the 1926 catalog Cristaux De Fantasie.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 26 cm 12 kgEstimate: € 2000/2500 -
#229Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#338
Een oude bedpan met religieus thema in geel en rood koper en een stalen steel.
An antique bedpan with a religious theme in yellow and red copper with a steel handle.No longer availableDim. l 111 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#410
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#391Kosta Boda
Een lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig Kosta Boda vaasjes.
A set of 2 vintage multicolored Kosta Boda vases.No longer availableDim. 18,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#89Peter ColfsPeriod: 1906-1983
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”
"Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”No longer availableDim. 62 x 82cmEstimate: € 120/200