“Winters hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Leon Riket
Period: 1876 - 1938

“Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 38 x 59 cm
SKU: 2111230082.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #453
    Falks

    A vintage English industrial spotlight. Marked at the base.
    Dim. 70 x Ø52cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten trog op bijbehorend onderstel met vooraan gesculpteerde florale motieven.

    A solid oak trough with matching base, featuring sculpted floral motifs in the front.
    Dim. 95 x 123 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #72
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.

    "Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.
    Dim. h 60 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #555

    "Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #457

    Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.

    A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.
    Dim. 56 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #189

    Een geslepen spiegel in grijsgroen gepatineerde kader.

    A cut mirror in a gray-green patinated frame.
    Dim. h 88 x b 68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #552

    A pipe holder in wood and copper for 3 long-stemmed pipes, including 3 clay pipes, one of which has a broken piece.
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #516

    Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.

    A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.
    Dim. 72 x 147 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #561

    “Atlas van Fouquet”, boek met “103 afbeeldingen van de wyd-vermaarde koopstad Amsterdam, alle naar het leven Getekend”, gravures.

    "Atlas of Fouquet", book with "103 images of the widely renowned trading city Amsterdam, all drawn from life", engravings.
    Dim. h39 cm x b 51,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #257

    Een lot bestaande uit 3 paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemendecor.

    A lot consisting of 3 pairs of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #543

    Een viool met koffer ter restauratie, binnenin draagt deze een etiket waarop vermeld Antonio Stradivarius. Slijtage.

    A violin with case for restoration, inside it bears a label stating Antonio Stradivarius. Wear.
    Dim. l 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #64
    Alphonse Mora

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in houten kader, getekend Alphonse Mora.

    "Still life of flowers," oil paint on canvas in wooden frame, signed Alphonse Mora.
    Dim. h 70 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00