• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Winters hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Leon Riket
Period: 1876 - 1938

“Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 38 x 59 cm
SKU: 2111230082.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #447

    Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

    A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174

    Een Franse okerkleurig marmeren schouwklok met 2 bijbehorende vazen en een bronzen vogel.

    A French ochre-colored marble mantel clock with 2 matching vases and a bronze bird.
    Dim. 55 x 31 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    Dim. 120 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #384

    "Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.
    Dim. 82 x 84cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #314

    “Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.
    Dim. 50 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #116

    Een ecru geschilderde massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en grote kroon.

    An ecru-painted solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and a large crown.
    Dim. 216 x 184 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #31
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A lot of blue crystal, consisting of two 2 bonbonnières and glass marked Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. H: 7-21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #322

    "Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #4

    Een ovalen handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in rechthoekig benen lijstje.

    An oval hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a rectangular bone frame.
    Dim. h 10,5 x b 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #296

    An oak armchair with twisted legs and brown tapestry fabric with floral motifs.
    Dim. H: 112 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00