Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Leon Riket
Period: 1876 - 1938

“Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 38 x 59 cm
SKU: 2111230082.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #492
    Georges Ebrin Adingra
    Period: 1933-2005

    “Maskers”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Masks”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #159
    Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen

    “Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.

    "Extensive landscape with a young stand of tall trees and a pond on the left, walkers on a path and a village in the distance. Oil on canvas (re-lined). Old attribution on the back and traces of a signature in the lower right."
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7
    Mickey Mouse

    Een setje van 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse peper- en zoutvaatjes, ca 1930.

    A set of 3 Mickey & Minnie Mouse salt and pepper shakers, circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #379
    Luc Heirbaut

    “Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #282

    “Boerentafereel met de verschijning van Christus.” Gravure, niet gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Jakob Smits.

    "Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241

    Een gedreven koperen rookservies, 6-delig bestaande uit dienblad, bekers, 1 asbakken en een belletje.

    A copper sculpted smoking set, 6 pieces consisting of a tray, cups, 1 ashtray, and a bell.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 13-41 cm H: 6-11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535
    Satsuma

    Een polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #153
    Delvaux

    Een beige handtas model “Macao”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A beige handbag model "Macao". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 420
  • #219
    Jan Vercammen

    “Karikatuur van advocaten naar Daumier.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Caricature After Daumier of Lawyers." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #484

    “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.

    "Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119

    “Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.

    "Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More