Other lots in this auction
-
#695
Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.
Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.No longer availableDim. h: 68 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#567
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met fauna & flora decor beschilderd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase painted with a fauna & flora decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 90 / 110 -
#603
Een Afrikaans houtsculptuur met divers decor in reliëf.
An African wood sculpture with various decor in relief.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#95
Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).
A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).No longer availableDim. H: 4 & 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247De Kat
“Vrouw met bloemenkrans.” n beeld als lampenvoet. Art Deco.
“Woman with garland of flowers.” Bronze statue as a lamp base. Art Deco.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#4Windsor
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#675
Een gekleurd kunststoffen luchter. Italië, jaren ‘60.
A colored plastic chandelier. Italy, 1960s.No longer availableDim. h: 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#429Jaap MinPeriod: 1914 - 1987
“Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.
"Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#472Jef Sempels
“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#610
Een art deco zilveren zakhorloge 800‰.
Une montre de poche art déco en argent 800‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#11
“La Nativité” Zamakken beeld naar Catineau. Makersmerk bovenaan. Achteraan G.R. & France gemerkt.
“La Nativité” Zamac sculpture after Catineau. Maker's mark on top. Marked GR & France on the back.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221
Een driedelig koperen klokstel, bestaande uit klok en twee kandelaars met 2 lichtpunten. Vermoedelijk ontwerp Wiener Werkstätte, 1903-1932.
A 3 part copper clock set, consisting of a clock and two candlesticks with 2 light points. Presumably design Wiener Werkstätte, 1903-1932.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 200 / 300