Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

White marble bust inspired by antiquity.
Dim. H. 56 cm
SKU: 3001240488.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #488
Estimate: € 850 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #267
    Christofle France

    Set van vijf verzilverd metalen onderborden. In oorspronkelijke verpakking.

    Set of five silver-plated metal underplates. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.

    A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een reeks van 6 spreuken met illustraties van Frans Van Immerseel. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A series of 6 proverbs with illustrations by Frans Van Immerseel. Signed outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23.5 x 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #128
    Grés Keramis

    Een aardewerken art nouveau vaas met polychroom decor. Catteau decor 643 vorm 897. Kleine bakfout onderaan.

    An earthenware Art Nouveau vase with polychrome decoration. Catteau decor 643 shape 897. Small firing flaw at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #152
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    “Place de la Concorde, Parijs.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Place de la Concorde, Paris." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #413
    Punu

    Een gepatineerd uit hout gesculpteerd masker met raffia. Origine Punu, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden and raffia sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #614
    Chirimen-e

    Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsneden op papier, bevestigd op een postkaart. Medio 1900.

    A lot of 3 Japanese woodcuts on paper, attached to a postcard. Mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 15,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #304

    ‘Heide aan het dorp’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    "Heath by the Village", oil on canvas, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #51

    Een beeld van een dame met een pauw op de schouder, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte, op houten sokkeltje. Kleine schade aan de staart van de pauw.

    A sculpture of a lady with a peacock on her shoulder, by Giuseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte, on a wooden base. Minor damage to the peacock's tail.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #346

    Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.

    An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #27

    Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.

    A set of 3 silver napkin rings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #497

    Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.

    A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More