Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

White marble bust inspired by antiquity.
Dim. H. 56 cm
SKU: 3001240488.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #488
Estimate: € 850 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage Val Saint Lambert vase, green in color, marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #74

    Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.

    A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #379
    Leo Cleymans
    Period: °1937

    ‘Brandend berkenbos’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Cleymans.

    'Burning Birch Forest', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #176

    Een ronde Biedermeyer tafel.

    A round Biedermeier table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 cm Ø 100 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 420
  • #105

    Een zilveren bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 gram.

    A silver bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #550

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant of approximately 0.51 ct. GVVS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,95 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #502

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 77 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #220
    Frederique Constant

    Een rooskleurige roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met lederen polsband. ‘Moonface’ referentie: FC 705V4S4. Aangekocht bij Tensen 2016. Met certificaat en in originele doos.

    A rosy stainless steel men's watch with leather strap. 'Moonface' reference: FC 705V4S4. Purchased from Tensen in 2016. With certificate and in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 700 / 1000
  • #530

    Eén wit en één geelgouden ketting 18 kt met hanger bezet met briljanten en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18kt one white and one yellow gold 18kt necklace with pendant, set with diamonds and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,15 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #435

    Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit India.

    A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from India.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 188 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck

    “Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #330

    Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.

    A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More