Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

White marble bust inspired by antiquity.
Dim. H. 56 cm
SKU: 3001240488.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #488
Estimate: € 850 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #638

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 + 25 + 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #345

    Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.

    A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #261
    Duralex SIGG

    Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #339

    ‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #608

    Dubbele verzilverde kandelaar gemonteerd op een draak. Indonesië.

    Double silver-plated candlestick mounted on a dragon. Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #503

    Een kubistisch bronzen beeld met monogram. In de geest van Zadkine.

    A cubist bronze sculpture with monogram. In the spirit of Zadkine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2500
  • #332
    A. Ruyter

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flowers". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #97
    Mangani

    Een porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet. In hoogte verstelbaar. Onderaan gelabeld.

    A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and gilt base. Height adjustable. Labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #375

    Een lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges waarvan 1 met haarlijnscheurtjes in de wijzerplaat, de 2de mist zijn wijzers en glas.

    A lot of 2 Roskopf pocket watches, one with hairline cracks in the dial, the second missing its hands and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #581

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.

    A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #480

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with a pink sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,05 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More