Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

White marble bust inspired by antiquity.
Dim. H. 56 cm
SKU: 3001240488.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #488
Estimate: € 850 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #441

    “Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.

    "Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm (112 cm)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #174
    Cornelis Kimmel
    Period: 1804-1877

    ‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.

    "Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20.5 x 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #505
    Christofle

    Een lot van 41 borden, Christofle Porcelaine, Rubanea Gris, bestaande uit 15 platte borden, 8 dessertborden en 18 kleine bordjes.

    A lot of 41 plates, Christofle porcelain, Rubanea Gris, consisting of 15 dinner plates, 8 dessert plates, and 18 small plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #435

    Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit India.

    A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from India.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 188 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #397

    Een serie van 8 porseleinen monkey band figuurtjes. 5 met breukschade.

    A set of 8 porcelain monkey band figurines. 5 with damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #193
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #612

    Een luchtertje van koper en kristal met 6 lichtpunten.

    A copper and crystal chandelier with 6 light fixtures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #379
    Leo Cleymans
    Period: °1937

    ‘Brandend berkenbos’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Cleymans.

    'Burning Birch Forest', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187

    Een lot van 6 Romeinse dobbelstenen uit been gesculpteerd.

    A set of 6 Roman bone-carved dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 x 1 x 1 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #7

    Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.

    A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x l 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #454

    Terracotta hoofd, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.

    Terracotta head, attributed to the Nok. West Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #196

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More