Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

White marble bust inspired by antiquity.
Dim. H. 56 cm
SKU: 3001240488.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #488
Estimate: € 850 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #42

    “Jongedamesportret met handschoen.” Olieverf op doek.

    "Young lady portrait with glove." Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #442

    ‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een lot van 18 erotische gravures. Hebben sporen van vocht.

    'Sonnets luxurieux de L'Arétin', a lot of 18 erotic engravings. Show traces of moisture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.

    An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #455

    Een bronzen armband met gegraveerde lijnen in het decor. Vermoedelijk Oud-Romeins.

    A bronze bracelet with engraved lines in the decoration. Presumably Ancient Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #562
    Jos Moens

    “Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.

    “Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 120
  • #158
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase of cut crystal, red colored throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #345

    Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.

    A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    ‘Belgische vluchtelingen’, een lithografie van Alfred Ost, gedateerd 1.5.XVII.

    "Belgian Refugees," a lithograph by Alfred Ost, dated 1.5.XVII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #74

    Een lot van 10 miniatuurtjes, bestaande uit schilderijtjes olieverf op paneel, waaronder 1 gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon. Een icoontje, medaille, print, litho, etc.

    A lot of 10 miniatures, consisting of oil paintings on panel, including 1 signed Rik Bourguignon. An icon, medal, print, lithograph, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #378

    Een geelkoperen weegschaal. Een eendenkop houdt de weegschaal vast.

    A yellow copper scale with weights. A duckshaped handle holds the scale.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #447

    Bronzen ruitersbeeldje. Tsjaad.

    Bronze equestrian figurine. Chad.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #212

    Benen geraamte onder glazen stolp.

    A bone skeleton under a glass dome.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More