Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

Witmarmeren buste naar de oudheid.

White marble bust inspired by antiquity.
Dim. H. 56 cm
SKU: 3001240488.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #488
Estimate: € 850 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #539
    Bourgeon De Kinderen van de wind

    “De Kinderen van de wind”. Een lot van 5 strips door Bourgeon. Harcover, reeks 1-5, uitgeverij Casterman.

    "The Children of the Wind". A lot of 5 comic books by Bourgeon. Hardcover, series 1-5, publisher Casterman.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #11

    Een kleine zilveren kandelaar, 75 gram totaalgewicht met gevuld voetje, gemerkt met Duitse keuren en het gehalte 925.

    A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰ h 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #513

    “Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.

    “Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #655

    Een grote vintage onyx asbak.

    A large vintage onyx ashtray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #109
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    ‘Erf met boerenpaard en kippen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Vermeir.

    "Farm with Draft Horse and Chickens," oil on canvas, signed A. Vermeir.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #350
    Ice Watch Quartz

    Een rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.

    A red limited edition wristwatch. 'Design by Jean-Pierre Lutgen.'
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #398
    Mamod

    Een stoomauto, Mamod SA1 Roadster, 1960/1969, Verenigd Koninkrijk.

    A steam car, Mamod SA1 Roadster, 1960/1969, United Kingdom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 40 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392
    R. Anthonissen

    “Dansend koppel.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2010.

    "Dancing couple." Oil paint on paper. Signed. Dated 2010.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    Een porseleinen danseres. Herend. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain dancer. Herend. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
  • #599
    G. V. D. Hoeven

    ‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.

    'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382
    R. De Bock

    “Portret van Bart De Wever.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of Bart De Wever." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #192
    Louis Joseph Anthonissen
    Period: 1849-1913

    “Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.

    "Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More