Other lots by Hens
Other lots in this auction
-
#118Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green throughout the body. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#346
Een vierkante Chinese massief houten salontafel.
A square Chinese solid wood coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 63 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409Émile Louis Foubert
“Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.
"Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#78Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with blue in the mass. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. 20,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#243Lladro
Een lot van 3 Lladro hertjes, ‘A Faun And A Friend’, modelnummer 5674, ‘A Quiet Moment’, modelnummer 5673 en ‘Hi There’, modelnummer 5672 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 3 Lladro deer, 'A Faun And A Friend', model number 5674, 'A Quiet Moment', model number 5673, and 'Hi There', model number 5672, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502R. Leclercq
“Ezel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Easel." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#194Anto Carte
“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.
"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974
“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#427
Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.
A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#370
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met moissanite.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with moissanite.No longer availableDim. 7,20 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#476Karel Vycital Drevotvar Jablonné
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met ovalen blad. Ontwerp door Karel Vycital voor Drevotvar Jablonné.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with an oval top. Designed by Karel Vycital for Drevotvar Jablonné.No longer availableDim. 53 x 140 x 64cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#35
Een vintage paspop op 3-potig metalen staander.
A vintage dress form on a 3-legged metal stand.No longer availableDim. 157cmEstimate: € 80 / 100