Other lots in this auction
-
#487Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.
Four various wooden figurines. Congo.No longer availableDim. H: 21-29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Frans De Bruyn“Boswegel met hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wood path with hey stacks" translates to "Forest path with haystacks". It is a painting in oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 76cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#194Anto Carte“Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.
"Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#555“Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.
"Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#504Leonardo TorfsPeriod: °1927“Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101“Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#588Een set van twee wandkandelaars in smeedijzer in de vorm van een met bloemen versierde lier.
A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain.No longer availableDim. 12,85 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#253Lladro‘Afternoon Promenade’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07636 in originele verpakking.
"Afternoon Promenade", a Lladro figurine, model number 07636 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#413ZannataEen klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.
A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589Gustaaf-Christiaan De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981“Havenmeisje”. Gravure. Geisgneerd buiten de plaat.
"Haven girl". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 17cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

