Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zeilscip”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
René Marie Dujardin
Period: 1913-2002

“Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 70 x 90 cm
SKU: 2111230074.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #74
Estimate: € 200 / 260
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #437

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #588

    Een set van twee wandkandelaars in smeedijzer in de vorm van een met bloemen versierde lier.

    A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242
    Julien Célos
    Period: 1884-1953

    “Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #52

    “Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Violin Player" & "Spinster". A pair of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #167
    J Schuybroek

    Een groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.

    A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #299

    “Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.

    "The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #98

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #587

    Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #466
    UP Závody Jindřich Halabala
    Period: 1930

    “Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).

    "Spider Table". A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit chess table, Netflix).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 65 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.

    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #124
    Henriette Coffez

    “Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More