Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zelfportret”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Jan Van Puyenbroeck
Period: 1887-1972

“Zelfportret”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Autoportrait”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
Dim. 65 x 55 cm
SKU: 2405160434.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 25 May 2016 19:00
Catalogue #434
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Van Puyenbroeck

  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #402
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op metaal. Toegeschreven aan. Op de keerzijde een studie van een kerkje op een heuvel.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur métal. Attribué à. Au verso une étude d’une petite église sur une montagne.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck
    Period: 1887-1972

    “Zelfportret”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Autoportrait”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Mei 2016

Deze veiling is volledig. 800 loten.

24 May 2016 19:00
25 May 2016 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 May 2016 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More