Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Zes gekleurde wijnglazen gemerkt Boussu, we voegen er een ijsemmertje va Boheems glas met een metalen deksel aan toe.

Zes gekleurde wijnglazen gemerkt Boussu, we voegen er een ijsemmertje van Boheems glas met een metalen deksel aan toe.

Six colored wine glasses marked Boussu, we add an ice bucket of Bohemian glass with a metal lid.
Dim. H: 17-22 cm
SKU: 1804230332.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #332
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #447
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with glass shade. Decorated with plant decor and marked - "Made in Italy" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #113

    Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #281
    Royal Dux

    Een porseleinen Royal Dux vaas met beeldje van dame en 2 honden. Onderaan gemerkt 1851. Lichte schilfer onderaan.

    A porcelain Royal Dux vase with a figurine of a lady and 2 dogs. Marked 1851 at the bottom. Light flake at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #16
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #73
    Colenbrander

    Een replica vaas “Ram” - Patroon ‘druipend.’ Aardewerken vaas met decor van bloemen en vogels naar Colenbrander.

    A replica vase “Ram” - Pattern 'dripping.' Earthenware decorated with flowers and birds after Colenbrander.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #62
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “Hoevezicht na de regenval.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #362

    Een mahoniehouten bibliotheektrapje. XIXe eeuw.

    A mahogany library step. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Sorez (?)

    Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #56

    Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).

    A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #558

    Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.

    A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #20

    Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in beige tinten en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in beige tones and with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More