Other lots in this auction
-
#140Dresden“De fluitspeler”. Een Dresden porseleinen groep. Meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
"The flute player". A Dresden porcelain group. Multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#230Een set van twee armstoelen in Louis-XV stijl, wit geschilderd houten frame en bekleed met een blauwe stof met lauwerkransen.
A set of two armchairs in Louis XV style, white painted wooden frame and upholstered in blue fabric with laurel wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 76 x 63 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58Een klein romantisch hanglampje met kristallen bellen.
A small romantic pendant lamp with crystal droplets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#297Een houten schildersezeltje.
A wooden painter's easel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#80Een ‘orrery’ van de aarde, maan en zon. Een recente replica.
An orrery of the earth, moon, and sun. A recent replica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cm -
#155Een meerkleurig porseleinen soepterrine met lepel en diverse fruitornamenten.
A multicolored porcelain soup tureen with ladle and various fruit ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#134Een lot bestaande uit een fossiel van een vis uit de Franse alpen, een renaissance paneel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout, een polychroom zijluik van een triptiek.
A lot consisting of a fossil of a fish from the French Alps, a Renaissance panel of carved oak wood, a polychrome side panel of a triptych.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#87Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#219Een set van twee Barbotine vazen in geglazuurd aardewerk met een decor van bloemen in hoogreliëf. Ca. 1900. Kleine schilferschade.
A set of two Barbotine vases in glazed earthenware with a high relief floral décor. Circa 1900. Minor chip damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.
A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Unter Weiss BachEen porseleinen beeldje van een vogel.
A porcelain figurine of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#231Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35

