Other lots in this auction
-
#9Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#113“Meisje, oude man en hond”. Een meerkleurige biscuit verso label.
"Girl, old man, and dog." A multicolored biscuit porcelain plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#11Drie porseleinen beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen in een roeiboot (H. 17 cm), een meisje met een vogel (H.11 cm) en kinderen in een rondedans (H. 15 cm). Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
Three porcelain figurines with vases/vide-poches. A boy in a rowboat (H. 17 cm), a girl with a bird (H. 11 cm), and children in a round dance (H. 15 cm). First half of the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#257Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.
Two perfume bottles by Gauthier.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234Een gepatineerd eikenhouten opbergkistje met klep en 1 lade onderaan, hetwelk op slot.
A patinated oak storage box with a lid and 1 drawer at the bottom, which can be locked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 50 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204NAO by LladroEen set van twee beelden van Hawaiaanse dames, Nao by Lladro. Nr. 11244 genaamd Aloha en nr. 10425 genaamd Artesania Floral. Beide met hun originele verpakking.
A set of two sculptures of Hawaiian women, Nao by Lladro. No. 11244 named Aloha and no. 10425 named Artesania Floral. Both with their original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#90Een paar vintage design draaistoelen met faux leder bekleding en gechromeerde voet. Sporen van slijtage.
A pair of vintage design swivel chairs with faux leather upholstery and chrome base. Signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 40 x 41cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een plaasteren buste van een jongedame.
A plaster bust of a young lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#230Een set van twee armstoelen in Louis-XV stijl, wit geschilderd houten frame en bekleed met een blauwe stof met lauwerkransen.
A set of two armchairs in Louis XV style, white painted wooden frame and upholstered in blue fabric with laurel wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 76 x 63 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193“Madonna met kind”. Een glazen antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen beeld.
"Madonna with child". A glass antique dome with a wax figure beneath it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300“A calendar of Culture for 1918”, een scheurkalender voor het jaar 1918.
"A calendar of Culture for 1918," a tear-off calendar for the year 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 10.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

