Other lots in this auction
-
#210Een Aziatisch hout gesculpteerd beeld met gelaat en florale verdiepen.
An Asian wood carved figure with a face and floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 102 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#220Een massief houten piëdestal met gedraaide voet.
A solid wood pedestal table with a twisted foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#123Een lot met 4 diverse vintage loepen.
A lot of 4 assorted vintage magnifying glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#200La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#25Een bloemvormige plafonnière van goudgepatineerd smeedijzer.
A flower-shaped ceiling light made of gold-patinated wrought iron.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 44 cm -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#13Een porseleinen beeld van een soldaat in dienst van Napoleon.
A porcelain figure of a soldier in the service of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Een kristallen dekselpot met geslepen wijnranken en verzilverd deksel. Randschade aan het kristal.
A crystal covered jar with cut wine branches and a silver-plated lid. Damage to the crystal rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#199“Koppel met mandjes”. Een kunststoffen lamp met 3 lichtpunten en amberkleurig glazen coupes in kelkvorm op een romantisch beeld.
"Pair with baskets". A plastic lamp with 3 light points and amber-colored glass cups in goblet form on a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#241Een Franse waaier met figuratief romantisch decor beschilderd papier en ivoirine. 19e eeuws, Louis XVI stijl in kader. Verso opschrift. Enkele breuksporen.
A French fan with figurative romantic decor, painted paper and ivorine. 19th century, Louis XVI style in frame. Inscription on the back. Some signs of breakage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#228Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Dresden“De fluitspeler”. Een Dresden porseleinen groep. Meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
"The flute player". A Dresden porcelain group. Multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

