Other lots in this auction
-
#95Een lot van twee aardewerken kruiken, de ene gemerkt ‘de olde’, de andere onleesbaar.
A lot of two earthenware jugs, one marked 'de olde', the other unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een ingekleurde miniatuur tekening met twee figuren, gedateerd Février 1819.
A hand-colored miniature drawing of two figures, dated February 1819.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#56Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13Een porseleinen beeld van een soldaat in dienst van Napoleon.
A porcelain figure of a soldier in the service of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#278Een paar verguld plaasteren wanddeco’s in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilded plaster wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een set van twee porseleinen beelden in de stijl van Capodimonte, vrouw met maïs en rokende man met appelmand. Made in Japan.
A set of two porcelain figures in the style of Capodimonte, woman with corn and smoking man with apple basket. Made in Japan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#37Een paar menorah’s van gegoten messing.
A pair of cast brass menorahs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.
A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#263Een polychroom dekselvaasje gemerkt ‘De Porceleyne Fles’.
A polychrome covered vase marked 'De Porceleyne Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#279Een lot van 21 bankbiljetten, Deutsche Reichsbanknote, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of 21 banknotes, Deutsche Reichsbanknote, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

