Other lots in this auction
-
#5Een paar tinnen vijzeltjes met stampers. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of pewter mortars with pestles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x Ø11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#288Een elektrische insectendoder in de vorm van een pinguin. De adapter ontbreekt.
An electric insect killer in the shape of a penguin. The adapter is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#108Een lot van drie karaffen waarvan twee in kristal, één gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, en één glazen karafje waarvan de stop ontbreekt.
A lot of three decanters, two in crystal, one marked Val Saint Lambert, and one glass decanter missing the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Een kruik van Brussels aardewerk, versierd met een rokende boer in een uitsparing. XIXde eeuw.
A jug made of Brussels earthenware, decorated with a smoking farmer in a recess. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#184Een gevarieerd lot van vijf stuks porselein met engelen bestaande uit een vaas en vier beeldjes waarvan met schade.
A varied lot of five pieces of porcelain with angels including a vase and four figurines, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#43Een lot van twee tinnen voorwerpen, een vaas en een champagnekoeler met een totaalgewicht van 3.385 kg.
A lot of two pewter items, a vase and a champagne cooler with a total weight of 3.385 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7Vier kleine porseleinen beeldjes, twee Brusselse Madonna’s, een danseresje en een Guanyin in Blanc de Chine.
Four small porcelain figurines, two Brussels Madonnas, a dancer, and a Guanyin in Blanc de Chine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 16 à 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#63series by DanDee The Collectors ChoiceEen vintage porseleinen pop op metalen staander, stukje wijsvinger linkerhand manco. Gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain doll on metal stand, small chip on index finger of left hand. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een paar vintage design draaistoelen met faux leder bekleding en gechromeerde voet. Sporen van slijtage.
A pair of vintage design swivel chairs with faux leather upholstery and chrome base. Signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 40 x 41cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een lot van 2 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met vergulde details van Thaise percussionisten.
A lot of 2 bronze sculpted figurines with gilded details of Thai percussionists.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

