Other lots in this auction
-
#90Een paar vintage design draaistoelen met faux leder bekleding en gechromeerde voet. Sporen van slijtage.
A pair of vintage design swivel chairs with faux leather upholstery and chrome base. Signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 40 x 41cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Een boek over goud door Johann Willsberger.
A book about gold by Johann Willsberger.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#130Een ingekleurde miniatuur tekening met twee figuren, gedateerd Février 1819.
A hand-colored miniature drawing of two figures, dated February 1819.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#96Een modern salontafeltje met 3 verdiepen en draaibaar topblad.
A modern coffee table with 3 levels and a swiveling top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#116Aelteste VolkstedterEen lot van 2 Duits meerkleurig porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 German multicolored porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61“Violistjes”. Een paar bronzen beeldjes op marmeren voet, onderaan gesigneerd, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Kleine herstelling met vermoedelijk soldeer.
"Violinists." A pair of bronze statues on marble base, signed at the bottom, inspired by a work of A. Moreau. Small repair with likely solder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#28Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.
A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#228Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196Een gesculpteerd bronzen pendule met koperen front. Beeld bovenaan met verwijzing naar “Raphael”. Kleine wijzer afgebroken en klep achterzijde manco.
A sculpted bronze clock with a copper front. Figure at the top referencing "Raphael". Small hand broken off and back flap missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Capodimonte“Kopersmid”. Een meerkleurig biscuit beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt. Enkele schilfers aanwezig.
"Coppersmith." A multicolored biscuit figurine. Signed and marked at the bottom. Some flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

